De site voor alle sporten
De site voor alle sporten
Keuze van een seizoen :
Maleisië - 18 Februari 1998 - 1 Maart 1998
1 | Gabriele Missaglia (ITA) | Mapei - Bricobi | 45.12.50 |
2 | Giuliano Figueras (ITA) | Mapei - Bricobi | 0.26 |
3 | Nicklas Axelsson (SWE) | Scrigno - Gaerne | 1.25 |
4 | Andrew Richard McLean (RSA) | Nationaal Team Van Zuid-Afrika | 2.19 |
5 | Andrea Tafi (ITA) | Mapei - Bricobi | 2.37 |
6 | Stig Guldbaek (DEN) | Acceptcard | 2.38 |
7 | Fred Rodriguez (USA) | Saturn | 3.18 |
8 | Alan Iacuone (AUS) | 4.25 | |
9 | Piotr Wadecki (POL) | Mróz | 5.06 |
10 | Andrei Mizourov (KAZ) | Nationaal Team Van Kazachstan | 6.39 |
11 | Andrei Moukhine (RUS) | Lada - CSKA - Samara | 7.08 |
12 | Søren Petersen (DEN) | Acceptcard | 7.14 |
13 | Volker Ordowski (GER) | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 7.57 |
14 | William-Chann McRae (USA) | Saturn | 8.43 |
15 | Patrick Vetsch (SUI) | Post Swiss - Loup Sport | 11.12 |
16 | Nicholas White (RSA) | Nationaal Team Van Zuid-Afrika | 11.23 |
17 | Guennadi Mikhailov (RUS) | Lada - CSKA - Samara | 12.40 |
18 | Gerrit Glomser (AUT) | Scrigno - Gaerne | 12.43 |
19 | Brian Walton (CAN) | Saturn | 14.13 |
20 | Scott Fortner (USA) | Saturn | 15.00 |
21 | Roberto Gaggioli (ITA) | Oilme - Klein | 17.46 |
22 | Daniele Nardello (ITA) | Mapei - Bricobi | 17.52 |
23 | Eric Wohlberg (CAN) | Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino | 18.30 |
24 | Graeme Miller (NZL) | Nationaal Team Van Nieuw-Zeeland | 20.28 |
25 | Eddy Gragus (USA) | Oilme - Klein | 21.31 |
26 | Robert Hunter (RSA) | Nationaal Team Van Zuid-Afrika | 21.36 |
27 | Tonton Susanto (INA) | Nationaal Team Van Indonesië | 21.52 |
28 | Dirk Friel (USA) | Oilme - Klein | 22.23 |
29 | Ivan Kravtsov (RUS) | Lada - CSKA - Samara | 23.00 |
30 | Xuezhong Tang (CHN) | Nationaal Team Van China | 23.10 |
31 | Arnel Quirimit (PHI) | Nationaal Team Van Filipijnen | 25.28 |
32 | Stig Sarup Dam (DEN) | Nationaal Team Van Denemarken | 25.35 |
33 | Jac Louis Van Wijk (RSA) | Nationaal Team Van Zuid-Afrika | 25.43 |
34 | Vadim Kravchenko (KAZ) | Nationaal Team Van Kazachstan | 25.50 |
35 | Victor Espiritu (PHI) | Nationaal Team Van Filipijnen | 26.31 |
36 | Kjell Carlström (FIN) | Tuul | 26.39 |
37 | Alexandre Kornatov (RUS) | Lada - CSKA - Samara | 27.09 |
38 | Yajun Ma (CHN) | Nationaal Team Van China | 28.12 |
39 | Seong Hoong Tsen (MAS) | Nationaal Team Van Maleisië | 30.02 |
40 | John Tanner (GBR) | Brite Voice | 31.37 |
41 | Martin Kryger (DEN) | Acceptcard | 32.21 |
42 | Kumaresan Murugayan (MAS) | Nationaal Team Van Maleisië | 33.31 |
43 | Peter Rogers (AUS) | Amore & Vita - Forzacore | 35.34 |
44 | Marcel Renggli (SUI) | Post Swiss - Loup Sport | 36.07 |
45 | Razali Shahrulneeza (MAS) | Nationaal Team Van Maleisië | 36.32 |
46 | Jacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN) | Nationaal Team Van Denemarken | 36.40 |
47 | Uwe Ampler (GER) | Mróz | 36.40 |
48 | Tomasz Brozyna (POL) | Mróz | 37.08 |
49 | Giuseppe Di Grande (ITA) | Mapei - Bricobi | 37.17 |
50 | Stuart Mitchell (NZL) | Nationaal Team Van Nieuw-Zeeland | 40.33 |
51 | Chad Gerlach (USA) | Oilme - Klein | 40.55 |
52 | Chee Wai Chung (MAS) | Nationaal Team Van Maleisië B | 41.41 |
53 | Julian Winn (GBR) | Nationaal Team Van Groot-Brittannië | 43.30 |
54 | Matthias Jandt (GER) | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 43.53 |
55 | Carlo Jasul (PHI) | Nationaal Team Van Filipijnen | 43.59 |
56 | Nor Affendy Bin Rosli (MAS) | Nationaal Team Van Maleisië | 44.18 |
57 | Zbigniew Spruch (POL) | Mapei - Bricobi | 45.11 |
58 | Ole Sigurd Simensen (NOR) | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 46.07 |
59 | Ondrej Slobodnik (SVK) | Nationaal Team Van Slowakije | 46.08 |
60 | Andres Lauk (EST) | Tuul | 46.57 |
61 | Oleg Timofeev (RUS) | Lada - CSKA - Samara | 47.13 |
62 | Franz Hotz (SUI) | Post Swiss - Loup Sport | 47.41 |
63 | Karl Murray (NZL) | Nationaal Team Van Nieuw-Zeeland | 49.01 |
64 | Frank McCormack (USA) | Saturn | 50.59 |
65 | Mohd Mahazir Hamad (MAS) | Nationaal Team Van Maleisië | 51.18 |
66 | Hardi Mohd Razali (MAS) | Nationaal Team Van Maleisië B | 51.51 |
67 | Enrique Domingo (PHI) | Nationaal Team Van Filipijnen | 52.21 |
68 | Douglas Ryder (RSA) | Nationaal Team Van Zuid-Afrika | 53.30 |
69 | Tim Hadfield (USA) | Nationaal Team Van Canada | 53.33 |
70 | Amin Saryana (INA) | Nationaal Team Van Indonesië | 54.23 |
71 | Guijun Shi (CHN) | Nationaal Team Van China | 54.59 |
72 | Warren Davadilla (PHI) | Nationaal Team Van Filipijnen | 55.46 |
73 | Per Larsen (DEN) | Nationaal Team Van Denemarken | 57.54 |
74 | Serguei Lavrenenko (KAZ) | Nationaal Team Van Kazachstan | 58.38 |
75 | Richard Reid (NZL) | Nationaal Team Van Nieuw-Zeeland | 1.00.29 |
76 | Roger Beuchat (SUI) | Post Swiss - Loup Sport | 1.00.52 |
77 | Pietro Zucconi (SUI) | Post Swiss - Loup Sport | 1.02.07 |
78 | Steve Williams (AUS) | 1.02.57 | |
79 | Oscar Stenström (FIN) | Tuul | 1.04.08 |
80 | Ah Thiam Wong (MAS) | Nationaal Team Van Maleisië B | 1.04.14 |
81 | Gerardo Amar (PHI) | Nationaal Team Van Filipijnen | 1.04.30 |
82 | Sylvain Beauchamp (CAN) | Nationaal Team Van Canada | 1.04.32 |
83 | Mirko Rossato (ITA) | Scrigno - Gaerne | 1.06.27 |
84 | Dario Pieri (ITA) | Scrigno - Gaerne | 1.06.59 |
85 | Arne Hohenstein (GER) | Agro - Adler - Brandenburg | 1.07.24 |
86 | Luca Cei (ITA) | Scrigno - Gaerne | 1.09.33 |
87 | Ciaran Power (IRL) | Nationaal Team Van Ierland | 1.11.43 |
88 | Jacques Landry (CAN) | Nationaal Team Van Canada | 1.11.52 |
89 | Gebke Marcin (POL) | Mróz | 1.12.28 |
90 | Musa Musairi Bin (MAS) | Nationaal Team Van Maleisië B | 1.13.32 |
91 | Matthew Wilson (AUS) | 1.19.41 | |
92 | Matthew White (AUS) | 1.23.59 | |
93 | Chris Fisher (USA) | Oilme - Klein | 1.24.36 |
94 | Dan Smith (GBR) | Nationaal Team Van Groot-Brittannië | 1.29.05 |
95 | Norman Alvis (USA) | Saturn | 1.31.17 |
96 | Raymond Clarke (IRL) | Nationaal Team Van Ierland | 1.36.18 |
97 | Miroslav Liptak (SVK) | Nationaal Team Van Slowakije | 1.45.01 |
98 | Agus Muhyanto (INA) | Nationaal Team Van Indonesië | 2.05.07 |
99 | Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (CAN) | Mróz | 2.07.18 |
100 | Gordon McCauley (NZL) | Nationaal Team Van Nieuw-Zeeland | 3.00.46 |
18 Februari - Etappe 1 - Langkawi ITT, 16 kms | Andrea Tafi |
19 Februari - Etappe 2 - Kangar - Georgetown, 188 kms | Fred Rodriguez |
20 Februari - Etappe 3 - Grik - Kota Bahru, 220 kms | Roberto Gaggioli |
21 Februari - Etappe 4 - Kota Bahru - Kuala Terengganu, 167 kms | Mirko Rossato |
22 Februari - Etappe 5 - Kuala Terengganu - Kuantan, 205 kms | Fred Rodriguez |
23 Februari - Etappe 6 - Kuantan - Mersing, 184 kms | Alessandro Petacchi |
24 Februari - Etappe 7 - Johore Baru - Muar, 141 kms | Chad Gerlach |
25 Februari - Etappe 8 - Malacca - Port Dickson, 165 kms | Dario Pieri |
26 Februari - Etappe 9 - Port Dickson - Shah Alam, 203 kms | Mirko Rossato |
27 Februari - Etappe 10 - Sabak Bernam - Ipoh, 140 kms | Chad Gerlach |
28 Februari - Etappe 11 - Tanjung Malim - Genting Highlands, 153 kms | Giuliano Figueras |
1 Maart - Etappe 12 - Kuala Lumpur Criterium, 64 kms | Luca Cei |