De site voor alle sporten
De site voor alle sporten
Keuze van een seizoen :
Zuid-Korea - Seoul - 19 September 1988 - 27 September 1988
1 | Duncan Armstrong (AUS) | 1:47.25 |
2 | Anders Holmertz (SWE) | 1:47.89 |
3 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 1:47.99 |
4 | Artur Wojdat (POL) | 1:48.40 |
5 | Michael Gross (FRG) | 1:48.59 |
6 | Steffen Zesner (GDR) | 1:48.77 |
7 | Troy Dalbey (USA) | 1:48.86 |
8 | Thomas Fahrner (FRG) | 1:49.19 |
1 | Roberto Gleria (ITA) | 1:49.28 |
2 | Thomas Flemming (GDR) | 1:50.18 |
3 | Thomas Stachewicz (AUS) | 1:50.83 |
4 | Aleksey Kuznetsov (URS) | 1:51.03 |
5 | Frantz Mortensen (DEN) | 1:51.44 |
6 | Mariusz Podkoscielny (POL) | 1:51.63 |
7 | Shigeo Ogata (JAP) | 1:51.89 |
8 | Paul Howe (GBR) | 1:51.99 |
1 | Duncan Armstrong (AUS) | 1:47.25 |
2 | Anders Holmertz (SWE) | 1:47.89 |
3 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 1:47.99 |
4 | Artur Wojdat (POL) | 1:48.40 |
5 | Michael Gross (FRG) | 1:48.59 |
6 | Steffen Zesner (GDR) | 1:48.77 |
7 | Troy Dalbey (USA) | 1:48.86 |
8 | Thomas Fahrner (FRG) | 1:49.19 |
1 | Adrian Moorhouse (GBR) | 1:02.04 |
2 | Karoly Guttler (HUN) | 1:02.05 |
3 | Dmitry Volkov (RUS) | 1:02.20 |
4 | Victor Davis (CAN) | 1:02.38 |
5 | Tamás Debnár (HUN) | 1:02.50 |
6 | Richard Schroeder (USA) | 1:02.55 |
7 | Gianni Minervini (ITA) | 1:02.93 |
8 | Christian Poswiat (GDR) | 1:03.43 |
1 | Alexei Matveev (URS) | 1:03.01 |
2 | Ron Dekker (NED) | 1:03.22 |
3 | Mark Warnecke (FRG) | 1:03.40 |
4 | Alexander Mayer (FRG) | 1:03.85 |
5 | Hironobu Nagahata (JAP) | 1:03.89 |
6 | Petri Suominen (FIN) | 1:04.04 |
7 | Daniel L Watters (USA) | 1:04.17 |
8 | Jianhong Chen (CHN) | 1:04.72 |
1 | Adrian Moorhouse (GBR) | 1:02.04 |
2 | Karoly Guttler (HUN) | 1:02.05 |
3 | Dmitry Volkov (RUS) | 1:02.20 |
4 | Victor Davis (CAN) | 1:02.38 |
5 | Tamás Debnár (HUN) | 1:02.50 |
6 | Richard Schroeder (USA) | 1:02.55 |
7 | Gianni Minervini (ITA) | 1:02.93 |
8 | Christian Poswiat (GDR) | 1:03.43 |
1 | Anthony Nesty (SUR) | 53.00 |
2 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 53.01 |
3 | Andrew Jameson (GBR) | 53.30 |
4 | Jonathan Sieben (AUS) | 53.33 |
5 | Michael Gross (FRG) | 53.44 |
6 | Jay Mortenson (USA) | 54.07 |
7 | Thomas Ponting (CAN) | 54.09 |
8 | Vadim Yaroshchuk (URS) | 54.60 |
1 | Jianqiang Shen (CHN) | 54.52 |
2 | Anthony Mosse (NZL) | 54.63 |
3 | Benny Nielsen (DEN) | 54.77 |
4 | Vlastimil Cerny (CAN) | 54.79 |
5 | Rafal Szukala (POL) | 54.80 |
6 | Hiroshi Miura (JAP) | 54.98 |
7 | Zheng Jian (CHN) | 55.05 |
8 | Neil Cochran (GBR) | 55.22 |
1 | Anthony Nesty (SUR) | 53.00 |
2 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 53.01 |
3 | Andrew Jameson (GBR) | 53.30 |
4 | Jonathan Sieben (AUS) | 53.33 |
5 | Michael Gross (FRG) | 53.44 |
6 | Jay Mortenson (USA) | 54.07 |
7 | Thomas Ponting (CAN) | 54.09 |
8 | Vadim Yaroshchuk (URS) | 54.60 |
1 | Tamás Darnyi (HUN) | 4:14.75 |
2 | David Wharton (USA) | 4:17.36 |
3 | Stefano Battistelli (ITA) | 4:18.01 |
4 | József Szabó (HUN) | 4:18.15 |
5 | Patrick Kühl (GDR) | 4:18.44 |
6 | Jens-Peter Berndt (FRG) | 4:21.71 |
7 | Luca Sacchi (ITA) | 4:23.23 |
8 | Peter Bermel (FRG) | 4:24.02 |
1 | Tamás Darnyi (HUN) | 4:16.55 Q |
2 | Patrick Kuhl (GDR) | 4:18.60 Q |
3 | Stefano Battistelli (ITA) | 4:20.43 Q |
4 | Dave Wharton (USA) | 4:20.84 Q |
5 | József Szabó (HUN) | 4:20.85 Q |
6 | Jens-Peter Berndt (FRG) | 4:20.93 Q |
7 | Peter Bermel (FRG) | 4:22.78 Q |
8 | Luca Sacchi (ITA) | 4:23.37 Q |
9 | Christophe Bordeau (FRA) | 4:23.46 |
10 | Jeffrey Kostoff (USA) | 4:24.10 |
11 | Jon Kelly (CAN) | 4:24.62 |
12 | Robert Bruce (AUS) | 4:25.15 |
13 | Mikhail Zubkov (URS) | 4:25.30 |
14 | Rob Woodhouse (AUS) | 4:25.60 |
15 | Charalambos Papanikolaou (GRE) | 4:26.72 |
16 | Paul Brew (GBR) | 4:27.22 |
17 | Yoshiyuki Mizumoto (JAP) | 4:28.11 |
18 | Laurent Journet (FRA) | 4:29.03 |
19 | Ondrej Bures (TCH) | 4:29.62 |
20 | Salvador Vassallo (PUR) | 4:30.37 |
21 | Javier Careaga Taguena (MEX) | 4:30.71 |
22 | Rui Borges (POR) | 4:30.79 |
23 | Mike Meldrum (CAN) | 4:31.74 |
24 | Renato Ramalho (BRA) | 4:31.95 |
25 | Takahiro Fujimoto (JAP) | 4:33.03 |
26 | Diogo Madeira (POR) | 4:35.00 |
27 | Martin Lopez-Zubero (ESP) | 4:35.68 |
28 | Jae-Soo Lee (KOR) | 4:40.46 |
29 | Jonathan Sakovich (GUM) | 4:44.78 |
30 | Rene Con-Cepcion (PHI) | 4:48.00 |
31 | Sultan Al-Otaibi (KUW) | 4:50.16 |
32 | Julian Bolling (SRI) | 4:53.61 |
1 | Jeffrey Kostoff (USA) | 4:22.95 |
2 | Christophe Bordeau (FRA) | 4:23.39 |
3 | Robert Bruce (AUS) | 4:24.33 |
4 | Jon Kelly (CAN) | 4:25.02 |
5 | Mikhail Zubkov (URS) | 4:25.44 |
6 | Rob Woodhouse (AUS) | 4:26.14 |
7 | Paul Brew (GBR) | 4:26.77 |
8 | Charalambos Papanikolaou (GRE) | 4:27.95 |
1 | Tamás Darnyi (HUN) | 4:14.75 |
2 | David Wharton (USA) | 4:17.36 |
3 | Stefano Battistelli (ITA) | 4:18.01 |
4 | József Szabó (HUN) | 4:18.15 |
5 | Patrick Kühl (GDR) | 4:18.44 |
6 | Jens-Peter Berndt (FRG) | 4:21.71 |
7 | Luca Sacchi (ITA) | 4:23.23 |
8 | Peter Bermel (FRG) | 4:24.02 |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Matt Biondi, Tom Jager, Troy Dalbey, Chris Jacobs) | 3:16.53 |
2 | Sovjet-Unie (Vladimir Tkachenko, Nikolay Yevseyev, Yuriy Bashkatov, Gennadiy Prigoda) | 3:18.33 |
3 | Oost-Duitsland (Steffen Zesner, Lars Hinneburg, Thomas Flemming, Dirk Richter) | 3:19.82 |
4 | Frankrijk (Bruno Gutzeit, Laurent Neuville, Christophe Kalfayan, Stephan Caron) | 3:20.02 |
5 | Zweden (Göran Titus, Joakim Holmquist, Tommy Werner, Per Johansson) | 3:21.07 |
6 | West-Duitsland (Peter Sitt, Björn Zikarsky, Thomas Fahrner, Michael Gross) | 3:21.65 |
7 | Groot-Brittannië (Andrew Jameson, Roland Lee, Mark Foster, Michael Fibbens) | 3:21.71 |
8 | Italië (Andrea Ceccarini, Fabrizio Rampazzo, Giorgio Lamberti, Roberto Gleria) | 3:22.93 |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Matt Biondi, Tom Jager, Troy Dalbey, Chris Jacobs) | 3:16.53 |
2 | Sovjet-Unie (Vladimir Tkachenko, Nikolay Yevseyev, Yuriy Bashkatov, Gennadiy Prigoda) | 3:18.33 |
3 | Oost-Duitsland (Steffen Zesner, Lars Hinneburg, Thomas Flemming, Dirk Richter) | 3:19.82 |
4 | Frankrijk (Bruno Gutzeit, Laurent Neuville, Christophe Kalfayan, Stephan Caron) | 3:20.02 |
5 | Zweden (Göran Titus, Joakim Holmquist, Tommy Werner, Per Johansson) | 3:21.07 |
6 | West-Duitsland (Peter Sitt, Björn Zikarsky, Thomas Fahrner, Michael Gross) | 3:21.65 |
7 | Groot-Brittannië (Andrew Jameson, Roland Lee, Mark Foster, Michael Fibbens) | 3:21.71 |
8 | Italië (Andrea Ceccarini, Fabrizio Rampazzo, Giorgio Lamberti, Roberto Gleria) | 3:22.93 |
1 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 48.63 |
2 | Chris Jacobs (USA) | 49.08 |
3 | Stephan Caron (FRA) | 49.62 |
4 | Gennadiy Prigoda (URS) | 49.75 |
5 | Yuriy Bashkatov (URS) | 50.08 |
6 | Andrew Baildon (AUS) | 50.23 |
7 | Per Johansson (SWE) | 50.35 |
8 | Tommy Werner (SWE) | 50.54 |
1 | Thomas Stachewicz (AUS) | 50.71 |
2 | Sandy Goss (CAN) | 50.73 |
3 | Stefan Volery (SUI) | 50.74 |
4 | Sven Lodziewski (GDR) | 51.00 |
5 | Frantz Mortensen (DEN) | 51.05 |
6 | Thomas Fahrner (FRG) | 51.12 |
7 | Tzvetan Golomeev (BUL) | 51.16 |
8 | Hilton Woods (AHO) | 51.25 |
1 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 48.63 |
2 | Chris Jacobs (USA) | 49.08 |
3 | Stephan Caron (FRA) | 49.62 |
4 | Gennadiy Prigoda (URS) | 49.75 |
5 | Yuriy Bashkatov (URS) | 50.08 |
6 | Andrew Baildon (AUS) | 50.23 |
7 | Per Johansson (SWE) | 50.35 |
8 | Tommy Werner (SWE) | 50.54 |
1 | Igor Polianskiy (URS) | 1:59.37 |
2 | Frank Baltrusch (GDR) | 1:59.60 |
3 | Paul Kingsman (NZL) | 2:00.48 |
4 | Sergey Zabolotnov (URS) | 2:00.52 |
5 | Dirk Richter (GDR) | 2:01.67 |
6 | Jens-Peter Berndt (FRG) | 2:01.84 |
7 | Daniel Veatch (USA) | 2:02.26 |
8 | Rogerio Romero (BRA) | 2:02.28 |
1 | Frank Hoffmeister (FRG) | 2:01.65 |
2 | Steven G Bigelow (USA) | 2:02.95 |
3 | Martin Lopez-Zubero (ESP) | 2:03.70 |
4 | Mark Tewksbury (CAN) | 2:03.79 |
5 | Georgi Mikhalev (BUL) | 2:04.24 |
6 | Tamás Deutsch (HUN) | 2:04.42 |
7 | Daichi Suzuki (JAP) | 2:04.67 |
8 | Gary Binfield (GBR) | 2:04.90 |
1 | Igor Polianskiy (URS) | 1:59.37 |
2 | Frank Baltrusch (GDR) | 1:59.60 |
3 | Paul Kingsman (NZL) | 2:00.48 |
4 | Sergey Zabolotnov (URS) | 2:00.52 |
5 | Dirk Richter (GDR) | 2:01.67 |
6 | Jens-Peter Berndt (FRG) | 2:01.84 |
7 | Daniel Veatch (USA) | 2:02.26 |
8 | Rogerio Romero (BRA) | 2:02.28 |
1 | Uwe Dassler (GDR) | 3:46.95 |
2 | Duncan Armstrong (AUS) | 3:47.15 |
3 | Artur Wojdat (POL) | 3:47.34 |
4 | Matt Cetlinski (USA) | 3:48.09 |
5 | Mariusz Podkoscielny (POL) | 3:48.59 |
6 | Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG) | 3:49.96 |
7 | Kevin Boyd (GBR) | 3:50.16 |
8 | Anders Holmertz (SWE) | 3:51.04 |
1 | Jörg Hoffmann (GDR) | 3:52.13 |
2 | Walter Kalaus (HUN) | 3:53.24 |
3 | Turlough O'Hare (CAN) | 3:54.33 |
4 | Carlos Scanavino (URU) | 3:54.36 |
5 | Ian Brown (AUS) | 3:54.63 |
6 | Dan Jorgensen (USA) | 3:55.34 |
7 | Salvador Vassallo (PUR) | 3:55.39 |
8 | Zoltán Szilágyi (HUN) | 3:56.00 |
1 | Uwe Dassler (GDR) | 3:46.95 |
2 | Duncan Armstrong (AUS) | 3:47.15 |
3 | Artur Wojdat (POL) | 3:47.34 |
4 | Matt Cetlinski (USA) | 3:48.09 |
5 | Mariusz Podkoscielny (POL) | 3:48.59 |
6 | Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG) | 3:49.96 |
7 | Kevin Boyd (GBR) | 3:50.16 |
8 | Anders Holmertz (SWE) | 3:51.04 |
1 | József Szabó (HUN) | 2:13.52 |
2 | Nick Gillingham (GBR) | 2:14.12 |
3 | Sergio López (ESP) | 2:15.21 |
4 | Mike Barrowman (USA) | 2:15.45 |
5 | Valeriy Lozik (URS) | 2:16.16 |
6 | Vadim Alekseyev (ISR) | 2:16.70 |
7 | Jonathan Cleveland (CAN) | 2:17.10 |
8 | Peter Szabó (HUN) | 2:17.12 |
1 | Alexandre Yokochi (POR) | 2:18.01 |
2 | Shigehiro Takahashi (JAP) | 2:18.03 |
3 | Sidney Appelboom (BEL) | 2:18.08 |
4 | Radek Beinhauer (TCH) | 2:18.13 |
5 | Etienne Dagon (SUI) | 2:18.17 |
6 | Cameron Grant (CAN) | 2:18.36 |
7 | Alexander Marcek (TCH) | 2:18.51 |
8 | Cedric Penicaud (FRA) | 2:18.95 |
1 | József Szabó (HUN) | 2:13.52 |
2 | Nick Gillingham (GBR) | 2:14.12 |
3 | Sergio López (ESP) | 2:15.21 |
4 | Mike Barrowman (USA) | 2:15.45 |
5 | Valeriy Lozik (URS) | 2:16.16 |
6 | Vadim Alekseyev (ISR) | 2:16.70 |
7 | Jonathan Cleveland (CAN) | 2:17.10 |
8 | Peter Szabó (HUN) | 2:17.12 |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Shaun Jordan, Douglas Gjertsen, Brent Lang, Matt Biondi, Tom Jager, Troy Dalbey, Chris Jacobs) | |
2 | Sovjet-Unie (Oleksiy Boryslavskiy, Raimundas Mazuolis, Vladimir Tkachenko, Nikolay Yevseyev, Yuriy Bashkatov, Gennadiy Prigoda) | |
3 | Oost-Duitsland (Steffen Zesner, Lars Hinneburg, Thomas Flemming, Dirk Richter) | |
4 | Frankrijk (Bruno Gutzeit, Laurent Neuville, Christophe Kalfayan, Stephan Caron) | |
5 | Zweden (Rikard Milton, Göran Titus, Joakim Holmquist, Tommy Werner, Per Johansson) | |
6 | West-Duitsland (Torsten Wiegel, Peter Sitt, Björn Zikarsky, Thomas Fahrner, Michael Gross) | |
7 | Groot-Brittannië (Michael Fibbens, Mark Foster, Roland Lee, Andrew Jameson) | |
8 | Italië (Roberto Gleria, Giorgio Lamberti, Fabrizio Rampazzo, Andrea Ceccarini) |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Chris Jacobs, Troy Dalbey, Tom Jager, Matt Biondi) | 3:16.53 |
2 | Sovjet-Unie (Gennadiy Prigoda, Yuriy Bashkatov, Nikolay Yevseyev, Vladimir Tkachenko) | 3:18.33 |
3 | Oost-Duitsland (Dirk Richter, Thomas Flemming, Lars Hinneburg, Steffen Zesner) | 3:19.82 |
4 | Frankrijk (Stephan Caron, Christophe Kalfayan, Laurent Neuville, Bruno Gutzeit) | 3:20.02 |
5 | Zweden (Per Johansson, Tommy Werner, Joakim Holmquist, Göran Titus) | 3:21.07 |
6 | West-Duitsland (Michael Gross, Thomas Fahrner, Björn Zikarsky, Peter Sitt) | 3:21.65 |
7 | Groot-Brittannië (Michael Fibbens, Mark Foster, Roland Lee, Andrew Jameson) | 3:21.71 |
8 | Italië (Roberto Gleria, Giorgio Lamberti, Fabrizio Rampazzo, Andrea Ceccarini) | 3:22.93 |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Shaun Jordan, Douglas Gjertsen, Brent Lang, Matt Biondi, Tom Jager, Troy Dalbey, Chris Jacobs) | |
2 | Sovjet-Unie (Oleksiy Boryslavskiy, Raimundas Mazuolis, Vladimir Tkachenko, Nikolay Yevseyev, Yuriy Bashkatov, Gennadiy Prigoda) | |
3 | Oost-Duitsland (Steffen Zesner, Lars Hinneburg, Thomas Flemming, Dirk Richter) | |
4 | Frankrijk (Bruno Gutzeit, Laurent Neuville, Christophe Kalfayan, Stephan Caron) | |
5 | Zweden (Rikard Milton, Göran Titus, Joakim Holmquist, Tommy Werner, Per Johansson) | |
6 | West-Duitsland (Torsten Wiegel, Peter Sitt, Björn Zikarsky, Thomas Fahrner, Michael Gross) | |
7 | Groot-Brittannië (Michael Fibbens, Mark Foster, Roland Lee, Andrew Jameson) | |
8 | Italië (Roberto Gleria, Giorgio Lamberti, Fabrizio Rampazzo, Andrea Ceccarini) |
1 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 22.14 |
2 | Tom Jager (USA) | 22.36 |
3 | Gennadiy Prigoda (URS) | 22.71 |
4 | Dano Halsall (SUI) | 22.83 |
5 | Stefan Volery (SUI) | 22.84 |
6 | Vladimir Tkachenko (URS) | 22.88 |
7 | Frank Henter (FRG) | 23.03 |
8 | Andrew Baildon (AUS) | 23.15 |
1 | Göran Titus (SWE) | 23.28 |
2 | Per Johansson (SWE) | 23.37 |
3 | Peng Siong Ang (SIN) | 23.39 |
4 | Jianqiang Shen (CHN) | 23.40 |
5 | Christophe Kalfayan (FRA) | 23.45 |
6 | Stephan Gusgen (FRG) | 23.55 |
7 | Mark Andrews (CAN) | 23.64 |
8 | Hilton Woods (AHO) | 23.65 |
1 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 22.14 |
2 | Tom Jager (USA) | 22.36 |
3 | Gennadiy Prigoda (URS) | 22.71 |
4 | Dano Halsall (SUI) | 22.83 |
5 | Stefan Volery (SUI) | 22.84 |
6 | Vladimir Tkachenko (URS) | 22.88 |
7 | Frank Henter (FRG) | 23.03 |
8 | Andrew Baildon (AUS) | 23.15 |
1 | Daichi Suzuki (JAP) | 55.05 |
2 | David Berkoff (USA) | 55.18 |
3 | Igor Polianskiy (URS) | 55.20 |
4 | Sergey Zabolotnov (URS) | 55.37 |
5 | Mark Tewksbury (CAN) | 56.09 |
6 | Frank Baltrusch (GDR) | 56.10 |
7 | Frank Hoffmeister (FRG) | 56.19 |
8 | Sean Murphy (CAN) | 56.32 |
1 | Dirk Richter (GDR) | 56.66 |
2 | Franck Schott (FRA) | 56.98 |
3 | Jay Mortensen (USA) | 57.06 |
4 | Shigemori Maruyama (JAP) | 57.13 |
5 | Georgi Mikhalev (BUL) | 57.17 |
6 | David Lim (SIN) | 57.72 |
7 | Manuel Guzman (PUR) | 57.95 |
8 | Edvard Edvardsson (ISL) | 58.20 |
1 | Daichi Suzuki (JAP) | 55.05 |
2 | David Berkoff (USA) | 55.18 |
3 | Igor Polianskiy (URS) | 55.20 |
4 | Sergey Zabolotnov (URS) | 55.37 |
5 | Mark Tewksbury (CAN) | 56.09 |
6 | Frank Baltrusch (GDR) | 56.10 |
7 | Frank Hoffmeister (FRG) | 56.19 |
8 | Sean Murphy (CAN) | 56.32 |
1 | Michael Gross (FRG) | 1:56.94 |
2 | Benny Nielsen (DEN) | 1:58.24 |
3 | Anthony Mosse (NZL) | 1:58.28 |
4 | Thomas Ponting (CAN) | 1:58.91 |
5 | Mel Stewart (USA) | 1:59.19 |
6 | David Wilson (AUS) | 1:59.20 |
7 | Jan Kelly (CAN) | 1:59.48 |
8 | Anthony Nesty (SUR) | 2:00.80 |
1 | Mark Dean (USA) | 2:00.26 |
2 | Tim Jones (GBR) | 2:00.32 |
3 | Vadim Yaroshchuk (URS) | 2:00.34 |
4 | Nick Hodgson (GBR) | 2:01.09 |
5 | Christophe Bordeau (FRA) | 2:01.46 |
6 | Frank Drost (NED) | 2:01.59 |
7 | Satoshi Takeda (JAP) | 2:02.18 |
8 | Martin Roberts (AUS) | 2:04.28 |
1 | Michael Gross (FRG) | 1:56.94 |
2 | Benny Nielsen (DEN) | 1:58.24 |
3 | Anthony Mosse (NZL) | 1:58.28 |
4 | Thomas Ponting (CAN) | 1:58.91 |
5 | Mel Stewart (USA) | 1:59.19 |
6 | David Wilson (AUS) | 1:59.20 |
7 | Jan Kelly (CAN) | 1:59.48 |
8 | Anthony Nesty (SUR) | 2:00.80 |
1 | Vladimir Salnikov (URS) | 15:00.40 |
2 | Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG) | 15:02.69 |
3 | Uwe Dassler (GDR) | 15:06.15 |
4 | Matt Cetlinski (USA) | 15:14.76 |
4 | Mariusz Podkoscielny (POL) | 15:14.76 |
6 | Rainer Henkel (FRG) | 15:18.19 |
7 | Kevin Boyd (GBR) | 15:21.16 |
8 | Darjan Petric (YUG) | 15:37.72 |
1 | Vladimir Salnikov (URS) | 15:00.40 |
2 | Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG) | 15:02.69 |
3 | Uwe Dassler (GDR) | 15:06.15 |
4 | Matt Cetlinski (USA) | 15:14.76 |
4 | Mariusz Podkoscielny (POL) | 15:14.76 |
6 | Rainer Henkel (FRG) | 15:18.19 |
7 | Kevin Boyd (GBR) | 15:21.16 |
8 | Darjan Petric (YUG) | 15:37.72 |
1 | Tamás Darnyi (HUN) | 2:00.17 |
2 | Patrick Kühl (GDR) | 2:01.61 |
3 | Vadim Yaroshchuk (URS) | 2:02.40 |
4 | Mikhail Zubkov (URS) | 2:02.92 |
5 | Peter Bennel (FRG) | 2:03.81 |
6 | Robert Bruce (AUS) | 2:04.34 |
7 | Raik Hannemann (GDR) | 2:04.82 |
8 | Gary Anderson (CAN) | 2:06.35 |
1 | Dave Wharton (USA) | 2:03.05 |
2 | John Davey (GBR) | 2:04.17 |
3 | Neil Cochran (GBR) | 2:05.44 |
4 | Christophe Bordeau (FRA) | 2:05.51 |
5 | Luca Sacchi (ITA) | 2:05.68 |
6 | Charalambos Papanikolaou (GRE) | 2:06.61 |
7 | Jens-Peter Berndt (FRG) | 2:06.76 |
8 | Bill Stapleton (USA) | 2:06.82 |
1 | Tamás Darnyi (HUN) | 2:00.17 |
2 | Patrick Kühl (GDR) | 2:01.61 |
3 | Vadim Yaroshchuk (URS) | 2:02.40 |
4 | Mikhail Zubkov (URS) | 2:02.92 |
5 | Peter Bennel (FRG) | 2:03.81 |
6 | Robert Bruce (AUS) | 2:04.34 |
7 | Raik Hannemann (GDR) | 2:04.82 |
8 | Gary Anderson (CAN) | 2:06.35 |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Tom Jager, Jay Mortensen, Chris Jacobs, Matt Biondi, Richard Schroeder, David Berkoff) | |
2 | Canada (Sandy Goss, Thomas Ponting, Victor Davis, Mark Tewksbury) | |
3 | Sovjet-Unie (Nikolay Yevseyev, Konstantine Petrov, Valeriy Lozik, Sergei Zabolotnov, Gennadiy Prigoda, Vadim Yaroshchuk, Dmitry Volkov, Igor Polianskiy) | |
4 | West-Duitsland (Mark Warnecke, Björn Zikarsky, Michael Gross, Alexander Mayer, Frank Hoffmeister) | |
5 | Japan (Shigeo Ogata, Hiroshi Miura, Hironobu Nagahata, Daichi Suzuki) | |
6 | Australië (Carl Wilson, Ian Mcadam, Jonathan Sieben, Andrew Baildon) | |
7 | Nederland (Hans Kroes, Ron Dekker, Frank Drost, Patrick Dybiona) |
1 | Verenigde Staten (David Berkoff, Richard Schroeder, Matt Biondi, Chris Jacobs) | 3:36.93 |
2 | Canada (Mark Tewksbury, Victor Davis, Thomas Ponting, Sandy Goss) | 3:39.28 |
3 | Sovjet-Unie (Igor Polianskiy, Dmitry Volkov, Vadim Yaroshchuk, Gennadiy Prigoda) | 3:39.96 |
4 | West-Duitsland (Frank Hoffmeister, Alexander Mayer, Michael Gross, Björn Zikarsky) | 3:42.98 |
5 | Japan (Daichi Suzuki, Hironobu Nagahata, Hiroshi Miura, Shigeo Ogata) | 3:44.36 |
6 | Australië (Carl Wilson, Ian Mcadam, Jonathan Sieben, Andrew Baildon) | 3:45.85 |
7 | Nederland (Hans Kroes, Ron Dekker, Frank Drost, Patrick Dybiona) | 3:46.85 |
8 | Groot-Brittannië (Neil Harper, Adrian Moorhouse, Andrew Jameson, Mark Foster) | DSQ |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Tom Jager, Jay Mortensen, Chris Jacobs, Matt Biondi, Richard Schroeder, David Berkoff) | |
2 | Canada (Sandy Goss, Thomas Ponting, Victor Davis, Mark Tewksbury) | |
3 | Sovjet-Unie (Nikolay Yevseyev, Konstantine Petrov, Valeriy Lozik, Sergei Zabolotnov, Gennadiy Prigoda, Vadim Yaroshchuk, Dmitry Volkov, Igor Polianskiy) | |
4 | West-Duitsland (Mark Warnecke, Björn Zikarsky, Michael Gross, Alexander Mayer, Frank Hoffmeister) | |
5 | Japan (Shigeo Ogata, Hiroshi Miura, Hironobu Nagahata, Daichi Suzuki) | |
6 | Australië (Carl Wilson, Ian Mcadam, Jonathan Sieben, Andrew Baildon) | |
7 | Nederland (Hans Kroes, Ron Dekker, Frank Drost, Patrick Dybiona) |