De site voor alle sporten
De site voor alle sporten
Keuze van een seizoen :
Spanje - Barcelona - 26 Juli 1992 - 31 Juli 1992
1 | Yevgeniy Sadovyi (RUS) | 1:46.70 |
2 | Anders Holmertz (SWE) | 1:46.86 |
3 | Antti Kasvio (FIN) | 1:47.63 |
4 | Artur Wojdat (POL) | 1:48.24 |
5 | Vladimir Pyshnenko (RUS) | 1:48.32 |
6 | Joe Hudepohl (USA) | 1:48.36 |
7 | Steffen Zesner (GDR) | 1:48.84 |
8 | Douglas Gjertsen (USA) | 1:50.57 |
1 | Paul Palmer (GBR) | 1:48.92 |
2 | Kieren Perkins (AUS) | 1:49.75 |
3 | Ian Brown (AUS) | 1:49.77 |
4 | Massimo Trevisan (ITA) | 1:49.85 |
5 | Paul Howe (GBR) | 1:50.15 |
6 | Christian Keller (GER) | 1:50.46 |
7 | Turlough O'Hare (CAN) | 1:51.01 |
8 | John Steel (NZL) | 1:51.12 |
1 | Yevgeniy Sadovyi (RUS) | 1:46.70 |
2 | Anders Holmertz (SWE) | 1:46.86 |
3 | Antti Kasvio (FIN) | 1:47.63 |
4 | Artur Wojdat (POL) | 1:48.24 |
5 | Vladimir Pyshnenko (RUS) | 1:48.32 |
6 | Joe Hudepohl (USA) | 1:48.36 |
7 | Steffen Zesner (GDR) | 1:48.84 |
8 | Douglas Gjertsen (USA) | 1:50.57 |
1 | Nelson Diebel (USA) | 1:01.50 |
2 | Norbert Rózsa (HUN) | 1:01.68 |
3 | Phil Rogers (AUS) | 1:01.76 |
4 | Akira Hayashi (JAP) | 1:01.86 |
5 | Vasily Ivanov (RUS) | 1:01.87 |
6 | Dmitry Volkov (RUS) | 1:02.07 |
7 | Nick Gillingham (GBR) | 1:02.32 |
8 | Adrian Moorhouse (GBR) | 1:02.33 |
1 | Karoly Guttler (HUN) | 1:01.84 |
2 | Stéphane Vossart (FRA) | 1:02.39 |
2 | Gianni Minervini (ITA) | 1:02.39 |
2 | Hans Dersch (USA) | 1:02.39 |
5 | Mark Warnecke (FRG) | 1:02.73 |
5 | Jonathan Cleveland (CAN) | 1:02.73 |
7 | Jianhong Chen (CHN) | 1:03.00 |
8 | Todd Torres (PUR) | 1:03.21 |
1 | Nelson Diebel (USA) | 1:01.50 |
2 | Norbert Rózsa (HUN) | 1:01.68 |
3 | Phil Rogers (AUS) | 1:01.76 |
4 | Akira Hayashi (JAP) | 1:01.86 |
5 | Vasily Ivanov (RUS) | 1:01.87 |
6 | Dmitry Volkov (RUS) | 1:02.07 |
7 | Nick Gillingham (GBR) | 1:02.32 |
8 | Adrian Moorhouse (GBR) | 1:02.33 |
1 | Pablo Morales (USA) | 53.32 |
2 | Rafal Szukala (POL) | 53.35 |
3 | Anthony Nesty (SUR) | 53.41 |
4 | Pavel Khnykin (UKR) | 53.81 |
5 | Mel Stewart (USA) | 54.04 |
6 | Marcel Gery (CAN) | 54.18 |
7 | Martín López Zubero (ESP) | 54.19 |
8 | Vladislav Kulikov (RUS) | 54.26 |
1 | Christian Keller (GER) | 54.30 |
2 | Jon Sieben (AUS) | 54.73 |
3 | Bruno Gutzeit (FRA) | 54.80 |
4 | Jose Carlos De Souza (BRA) | 54.85 |
5 | Jani Sievinen (FIN) | 54.93 |
6 | Martin Herrmann (FRG) | 54.94 |
7 | Jianqiang Shen (CHN) | 54.96 |
8 | Thomas Ponting (CAN) | 55.00 |
1 | Pablo Morales (USA) | 53.32 |
2 | Rafal Szukala (POL) | 53.35 |
3 | Anthony Nesty (SUR) | 53.41 |
4 | Pavel Khnykin (UKR) | 53.81 |
5 | Mel Stewart (USA) | 54.04 |
6 | Marcel Gery (CAN) | 54.18 |
7 | Martín López Zubero (ESP) | 54.19 |
8 | Vladislav Kulikov (RUS) | 54.26 |
1 | Tamás Darnyi (HUN) | 4:14.23 |
2 | Eric Namesnik (USA) | 4:15.57 |
3 | Luca Sacchi (ITA) | 4:16.34 |
4 | David Wharton (USA) | 4:17.26 |
5 | Christian Gessner (GDR) | 4:17.88 |
6 | Patrick Kühl (GDR) | 4:19.66 |
7 | Sergei Marinyuk (GOS) | 4:22.93 |
8 | Takahiro Fujimoto (JAP) | 4:23.86 |
1 | Eric Namesnik (USA) | 4:17.75 Q |
2 | Tamás Darnyi (HUN) | 4:18.34 Q |
3 | Patrick Kuhl (GDR) | 4:18.68 Q |
4 | Serguei Mariniuc (MDA) | 4:19.05 Q |
5 | Luca Sacchi (ITA) | 4:19.42 Q |
6 | Christian Gessner (GDR) | 4:19.92 Q |
7 | Takahiro Fujimoto (JAP) | 4:20.07 Q |
8 | Dave Wharton (USA) | 4:20.73 Q |
9 | Jorge Perez (ESP) | 4:21.33 |
10 | Philip Bryant (AUS) | 4:21.45 |
11 | Petteri Lehtinen (FIN) | 4:22.10 |
12 | Curtis Myden (CAN) | 4:22.41 |
13 | Jan Bidrman (SWE) | 4:22.96 |
14 | Robert Stephen Baird (CAN) | 4:24.31 |
15 | Marcin Malinski (POL) | 4:24.72 |
16 | Attila Czene (HUN) | 4:26.31 |
17 | Marian Satnoianu (ROU) | 4:26.33 |
18 | Matthew Dunn (AUS) | 4:27.65 |
19 | Marcel Wouda (NED) | 4:28.51 |
20 | Igor Luczak (POL) | 4:28.60 |
21 | Mun Kit Koh (SIN) | 4:28.95 |
22 | Renato Ramalho (BRA) | 4:29.28 |
23 | Denislav Kalchev (BUL) | 4:31.49 |
24 | Clifford Lyne (RSA) | 4:32.64 |
25 | Andy Ian Rolley (GBR) | 4:32.82 |
26 | Andres Minelli (ARG) | 4:33.41 |
27 | Alejandro Bermudez Tamayo (COL) | 4:33.87 |
28 | David Monasterio (PUR) | 4:36.39 |
29 | Ratapong Sirisanont (THA) | 4:37.95 |
30 | Duncan James Utten Todd (HKG) | 4:41.84 |
31 | Roberto Arturo Bonilla Abril (GUA) | 4:43.54 |
1 | Attila Czene (HUN) | 4:21.28 |
2 | Curtis Myden (CAN) | 4:21.91 |
3 | Jorge Perez (ESP) | 4:22.06 |
4 | Petteri Lehtinen (FIN) | 4:22.10 |
5 | Philip Bryant (AUS) | 4:22.36 |
6 | Marcin Malinski (POL) | 4:22.59 |
7 | Jan Bidrman (SWE) | 4:23.52 |
8 | Robert Stephen Baird (CAN) | 4:25.06 |
1 | Tamás Darnyi (HUN) | 4:14.23 |
2 | Eric Namesnik (USA) | 4:15.57 |
3 | Luca Sacchi (ITA) | 4:16.34 |
4 | David Wharton (USA) | 4:17.26 |
5 | Christian Gessner (GDR) | 4:17.88 |
6 | Patrick Kühl (GDR) | 4:19.66 |
7 | Sergei Marinyuk (GOS) | 4:22.93 |
8 | Takahiro Fujimoto (JAP) | 4:23.86 |
1 | Gemenebest van Onafhankelijke Staten (Yury Mukhin, Aleksey Kudryavtsev, Dmitriy Lepikov, Vladimir Pyshnenko, Venyamin Tayanovich, Yevgeniy Sadovyi) | |
2 | Zweden (Christer Wallin, Anders Holmertz, Tommy Werner, Lars Frolander) | |
3 | Verenigde Staten (Dan Jorgensen, Scott Jaffe, Joe Hudepohl, Mel Stewart, Jon Olsen, Douglas Gjertsen) | |
4 | Duitsland (Christian Tröger, Peter Sitt, Steffen Zesner, Andreas Szigat, Stefan Pfeiffer) | |
5 | Italië (Teófilo Ferreira, Emmanuel Nascimento, Roberto Gleria, Giorgio Lamberti, Massimo Trevisan, Stefano Battistelli) | |
6 | Groot-Brittannië (Paul Howe, Stephen Akers, Steven Mellor, Paul Palmer) | |
7 | Brazilië (Cristiano Michelena, Teófilo Ferreira, Emmanuel Nascimento, Gustavo Borges) |
1 | Gemenebest van Onafhankelijke Staten (Yevgeniy Sadovyi, Venyamin Tayanovich, Vladimir Pyshnenko, Dmitriy Lepikov) | 7:11.95 |
2 | Zweden (Lars Frolander, Tommy Werner, Anders Holmertz, Christer Wallin) | 7:15.51 |
3 | Verenigde Staten (Douglas Gjertsen, Jon Olsen, Mel Stewart, Joe Hudepohl) | 7:16.23 |
4 | Duitsland (Stefan Pfeiffer, Andreas Szigat, Steffen Zesner, Peter Sitt) | 7:16.58 |
5 | Italië (Stefano Battistelli, Massimo Trevisan, Giorgio Lamberti, Roberto Gleria) | 7:18.10 |
6 | Groot-Brittannië (Paul Howe, Stephen Akers, Steven Mellor, Paul Palmer) | 7:22.57 |
7 | Brazilië (Cristiano Michelena, Teófilo Ferreira, Emmanuel Nascimento, Gustavo Borges) | 7:24.03 |
8 | Australië (Ian Brown, Deane Pieters, Kieren Perkins, Duncan Armstrong) | DSQ |
1 | Gemenebest van Onafhankelijke Staten (Yury Mukhin, Aleksey Kudryavtsev, Dmitriy Lepikov, Vladimir Pyshnenko, Venyamin Tayanovich, Yevgeniy Sadovyi) | |
2 | Zweden (Christer Wallin, Anders Holmertz, Tommy Werner, Lars Frolander) | |
3 | Verenigde Staten (Dan Jorgensen, Scott Jaffe, Joe Hudepohl, Mel Stewart, Jon Olsen, Douglas Gjertsen) | |
4 | Duitsland (Christian Tröger, Peter Sitt, Steffen Zesner, Andreas Szigat, Stefan Pfeiffer) | |
5 | Italië (Teófilo Ferreira, Emmanuel Nascimento, Roberto Gleria, Giorgio Lamberti, Massimo Trevisan, Stefano Battistelli) | |
6 | Groot-Brittannië (Paul Howe, Stephen Akers, Steven Mellor, Paul Palmer) | |
7 | Brazilië (Cristiano Michelena, Teófilo Ferreira, Emmanuel Nascimento, Gustavo Borges) |
1 | Alexander Popov (RUS) | 49.02 |
2 | Gustavo Borges (BRA) | 49.43 |
3 | Stephan Caron (FRA) | 49.50 |
4 | Jon Olsen (USA) | 49.51 |
5 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 49.53 |
6 | Tommy Werner (SWE) | 49.63 |
7 | Christian Tröger (GER) | 49.84 |
8 | Gennadiy Prigoda (URS) | 50.25 |
1 | Ricardo Busquets (PUR) | 49.92 |
2 | Raimundas Mazuolis (LTU) | 50.13 |
3 | Christophe Kalfayan (FRA) | 50.49 |
4 | Nils Rudolph (GDR) | 50.62 |
5 | John Steel (NZL) | 50.69 |
6 | Chris Fydler (AUS) | 50.78 |
7 | Roberto Gleria (ITA) | 50.81 |
8 | Andrew Baildon (AUS) | 50.93 |
1 | Alexander Popov (RUS) | 49.02 |
2 | Gustavo Borges (BRA) | 49.43 |
3 | Stephan Caron (FRA) | 49.50 |
4 | Jon Olsen (USA) | 49.51 |
5 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 49.53 |
6 | Tommy Werner (SWE) | 49.63 |
7 | Christian Tröger (GER) | 49.84 |
8 | Gennadiy Prigoda (URS) | 50.25 |
1 | Martín López Zubero (ESP) | 1:58.47 |
2 | Vladimir Selkov (RUS) | 1:58.87 |
3 | Stefano Battistelli (ITA) | 1:59.40 |
4 | Hajime Itoi (JAP) | 1:59.32 |
5 | William Schwenk (USA) | 1:59.73 |
6 | Tino Weber (GDR) | 1:59.78 |
7 | Tamás Deutsch (HUN) | 2:00.06 |
8 | Stefaan Maene (BEL) | 2:00.91 |
1 | Rodolfo Falcón Cabrera (CUB) | 2:00.22 |
2 | Rogerio Aoki Romero (BRA) | 2:01.02 |
3 | Luca Bianchin (ITA) | 2:01.70 |
4 | Kevin Draxinger (CAN) | 2:01.79 |
5 | Manuel Guzman (PUR) | 2:01.87 |
6 | Yasuhiro Van De Walle (BEL) | 2:02.45 |
7 | Raymond Brown (CAN) | 2:03.01 |
8 | Georgi Mikhalev (BUL) | DSQ |
1 | Martín López Zubero (ESP) | 1:58.47 |
2 | Vladimir Selkov (RUS) | 1:58.87 |
3 | Stefano Battistelli (ITA) | 1:59.40 |
4 | Hajime Itoi (JAP) | 1:59.32 |
5 | William Schwenk (USA) | 1:59.73 |
6 | Tino Weber (GDR) | 1:59.78 |
7 | Tamás Deutsch (HUN) | 2:00.06 |
8 | Stefaan Maene (BEL) | 2:00.91 |
1 | Yevgeniy Sadovyi (RUS) | 3:45.00 |
2 | Kieren Perkins (AUS) | 3:45.76 |
3 | Anders Holmertz (SWE) | 3:46.77 |
4 | Artur Wojdat (POL) | 3:48.10 |
5 | Ian Brown (AUS) | 3:48.79 |
6 | Sebastian Wiese (GER) | 3:49.06 |
7 | Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG) | 3:49.75 |
8 | Danyon Loader (NZL) | 3:49.97 |
1 | Antti Kasvio (FIN) | 3:50.06 |
2 | Paul Palmer (GBR) | 3:51.60 |
3 | Sean Killion (USA) | 3:52.76 |
4 | Pier-Maria Siciliano (ITA) | 3:53.05 |
5 | Christophe Marchand (FRA) | 3:53.24 |
6 | Yann De Fabrique (FRA) | 3:54.37 |
7 | Mariusz Podkoscielny (POL) | 3:54.56 |
8 | Jure Bucar (SLO) | 3:56.93 |
1 | Yevgeniy Sadovyi (RUS) | 3:45.00 |
2 | Kieren Perkins (AUS) | 3:45.76 |
3 | Anders Holmertz (SWE) | 3:46.77 |
4 | Artur Wojdat (POL) | 3:48.10 |
5 | Ian Brown (AUS) | 3:48.79 |
6 | Sebastian Wiese (GER) | 3:49.06 |
7 | Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG) | 3:49.75 |
8 | Danyon Loader (NZL) | 3:49.97 |
1 | Mike Barrowman (USA) | 2:10.16 |
2 | Norbert Rózsa (HUN) | 2:11.23 |
3 | Nick Gillingham (GBR) | 2:11.29 |
4 | Sergio López (ESP) | 2:13.29 |
5 | Karoly Guttler (HUN) | 2:13.32 |
6 | Phil Rogers (AUS) | 2:13.59 |
7 | Kenji Watanabe (JAP) | 2:14.70 |
8 | Akira Hayashi (JAP) | 2:15.11 |
1 | Gabriella Csépe (HUN) | 2:31.15 |
2 | Daniela Brendel (GER) | 2:32.05 |
3 | Audrey Guérit (FRA) | 2:32.10 |
4 | Sam Riley (AUS) | 2:32.63 |
5 | Kyoko Kasuya (JAP) | 2:32.97 |
6 | Jill Johnson (USA) | 2:33.89 |
7 | Magdalena Kupiec (POL) | 2:35.74 |
8 | Yelena Volkova (URS) | 2:37.65 |
1 | Mike Barrowman (USA) | 2:10.16 |
2 | Norbert Rózsa (HUN) | 2:11.23 |
3 | Nick Gillingham (GBR) | 2:11.29 |
4 | Sergio López (ESP) | 2:13.29 |
5 | Karoly Guttler (HUN) | 2:13.32 |
6 | Phil Rogers (AUS) | 2:13.59 |
7 | Kenji Watanabe (JAP) | 2:14.70 |
8 | Akira Hayashi (JAP) | 2:15.11 |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Joel Thomas, Shaun Jordan, Jon Olsen, Tom Jager, Matt Biondi, Joe Hudepohl) | |
2 | Gemenebest van Onafhankelijke Staten (Veniamin Tayanovich, Vladimir Pyshnenko, Alexander Popov, Yuriy Bashkatov, Gennadiy Prigoda, Pavel Khnykin) | |
3 | Duitsland (Bengt Zikarsky, Andreas Szigat, Mark Pinger, Steffen Zesner, Dirk Richter, Christian Tröger) | |
4 | Frankrijk (Bruno Gutzeit, Ludovic De Pickere, Stephan Caron, Frédéric Lefèvre, Franck Schott, Christophe Kalfayan) | |
5 | Zweden (Göran Titus, Anders Holmertz, Fredrik Letzler, Håkan Karlsson, Tommy Werner) | |
6 | Brazilië (Emmanuel Nascimento, Gustavo Borges, José Carlos Souza Júnior, Cristiano Michelena) | |
7 | Groot-Brittannië (Roland Lee, Mark Foster, Michael Fibbens, Paul Howe) | |
8 | Australië (Christopher Fydler, Andrew Baildon, Thomas Stachewicz, Darren Lange) |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Jon Olsen, Tom Jager, Matt Biondi, Joe Hudepohl) | 3:16.74 |
2 | Gemenebest van Onafhankelijke Staten (Pavel Khnykin, Gennadiy Prigoda, Yuriy Bashkatov, Alexander Popov) | 3:17.56 |
3 | Duitsland (Christian Tröger, Dirk Richter, Steffen Zesner, Mark Pinger) | 3:17.90 |
4 | Frankrijk (Christophe Kalfayan, Franck Schott, Frédéric Lefèvre, Stephan Caron) | 3:19.16 |
5 | Zweden (Tommy Werner, Håkan Karlsson, Fredrik Letzler, Anders Holmertz) | 3:20.10 |
6 | Brazilië (José Carlos Souza Júnior, Gustavo Borges, Emmanuel Nascimento, Cristiano Michelena) | 3:20.99 |
7 | Groot-Brittannië (Roland Lee, Mark Foster, Michael Fibbens, Paul Howe) | 3:21.75 |
8 | Australië (Christopher Fydler, Andrew Baildon, Thomas Stachewicz, Darren Lange) | 3:22.04 |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Joel Thomas, Shaun Jordan, Jon Olsen, Tom Jager, Matt Biondi, Joe Hudepohl) | |
2 | Gemenebest van Onafhankelijke Staten (Veniamin Tayanovich, Vladimir Pyshnenko, Alexander Popov, Yuriy Bashkatov, Gennadiy Prigoda, Pavel Khnykin) | |
3 | Duitsland (Bengt Zikarsky, Andreas Szigat, Mark Pinger, Steffen Zesner, Dirk Richter, Christian Tröger) | |
4 | Frankrijk (Bruno Gutzeit, Ludovic De Pickere, Stephan Caron, Frédéric Lefèvre, Franck Schott, Christophe Kalfayan) | |
5 | Zweden (Göran Titus, Anders Holmertz, Fredrik Letzler, Håkan Karlsson, Tommy Werner) | |
6 | Brazilië (Emmanuel Nascimento, Gustavo Borges, José Carlos Souza Júnior, Cristiano Michelena) | |
7 | Groot-Brittannië (Roland Lee, Mark Foster, Michael Fibbens, Paul Howe) | |
8 | Australië (Christopher Fydler, Andrew Baildon, Thomas Stachewicz, Darren Lange) |
1 | Alexander Popov (RUS) | 21.91 |
2 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 22.09 |
3 | Tom Jager (USA) | 22.30 |
4 | Christophe Kalfayan (FRA) | 22.60 |
4 | Peter Williams (RSA) | 22.60 |
6 | Mark Foster (GBR) | 22.52 |
7 | Gennadiy Prigoda (URS) | 22.64 |
8 | Nils Rudolph (GDR) | 22.73 |
1 | Darren Lange (AUS) | 22.69 |
2 | Raimundas Mazuolis (LTU) | 22.71 |
3 | Mark Pinger (GER) | 22.88 |
3 | Par Lindstrom (SWE) | 22.88 |
5 | Gustavo Franca Borges (BRA) | 23.01 |
6 | Rene Gusperti (ITA) | 23.04 |
7 | Angus Waddell (AUS) | 23.06 |
8 | Dano Halsall (SUI) | 23.18 |
1 | Alexander Popov (RUS) | 21.91 |
2 | Matt Biondi (USA) | 22.09 |
3 | Tom Jager (USA) | 22.30 |
4 | Christophe Kalfayan (FRA) | 22.60 |
4 | Peter Williams (RSA) | 22.60 |
6 | Mark Foster (GBR) | 22.52 |
7 | Gennadiy Prigoda (URS) | 22.64 |
8 | Nils Rudolph (GDR) | 22.73 |
1 | Mark Tewksbury (CAN) | 53.98 |
2 | Jeff Rouse (USA) | 54.04 |
3 | David Berkoff (USA) | 54.78 |
4 | Martín López Zubero (ESP) | 54.96 |
5 | Vladimir Selkov (RUS) | 55.49 |
6 | Franck Schott (FRA) | 55.72 |
7 | Rodolfo Falcón Cabrera (CUB) | 55.76 |
8 | Dirk Richter (GDR) | 56.26 |
1 | Yasuhiro Van De Walle (BEL) | 56.36 |
2 | Stefaan Maene (BEL) | 56.47 |
3 | Tino Weber (GDR) | 56.49 |
4 | Hajime Itoi (JAP) | 56.64 |
5 | Tamás Deutsch (HUN) | 56.70 |
6 | Carlos Ventosa (ESP) | 56.78 |
7 | Georgi Mikhalev (BUL) | 56.85 |
8 | Emanuele Merisi (ITA) | 57.71 |
1 | Mark Tewksbury (CAN) | 53.98 |
2 | Jeff Rouse (USA) | 54.04 |
3 | David Berkoff (USA) | 54.78 |
4 | Martín López Zubero (ESP) | 54.96 |
5 | Vladimir Selkov (RUS) | 55.49 |
6 | Franck Schott (FRA) | 55.72 |
7 | Rodolfo Falcón Cabrera (CUB) | 55.76 |
8 | Dirk Richter (GDR) | 56.26 |
1 | Mel Stewart (USA) | 1:56.26 |
2 | Danyon Loader (NZL) | 1:57.93 |
3 | Franck Esposito (FRA) | 1:58.51 |
4 | Rafal Szukala (POL) | 1:58.89 |
5 | Keiichi Kawanaka (JAP) | 1:58.97 |
6 | Denis Pankratov (RUS) | 1:58.98 |
7 | Robert Pintér (ROU) | 1:59.34 |
8 | Martin Roberts (AUS) | 1:59.64 |
1 | Chris-Carol Bremer (GER) | 1:59.93 |
2 | Dave Wharton (USA) | 2:01.08 |
3 | Martin Herrmann (FRG) | 2:01.14 |
4 | Can Ergenekan (TUR) | 2:01.21 |
5 | Thomas Ponting (CAN) | 2:01.60 |
6 | Simon Mckillop-Davies (AUS) | 2:01.86 |
7 | Eduardo Beca (BRA) | 2:01.87 |
8 | Marco Braida (ITA) | 2:02.24 |
1 | Mel Stewart (USA) | 1:56.26 |
2 | Danyon Loader (NZL) | 1:57.93 |
3 | Franck Esposito (FRA) | 1:58.51 |
4 | Rafal Szukala (POL) | 1:58.89 |
5 | Keiichi Kawanaka (JAP) | 1:58.97 |
6 | Denis Pankratov (RUS) | 1:58.98 |
7 | Robert Pintér (ROU) | 1:59.34 |
8 | Martin Roberts (AUS) | 1:59.64 |
1 | Kieren Perkins (AUS) | 14:43.48 |
2 | Glen Housman (AUS) | 14:55.29 |
3 | Jörg Hoffmann (GDR) | 15:02.29 |
4 | Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG) | 15:04.28 |
5 | Ian Wilson (GBR) | 15:13.35 |
6 | Igor Majcen (SLO) | 15:19.12 |
7 | Lawrence Frostad (USA) | 15:19.41 |
8 | Viktor Andreyev (RUS) | 15:33.94 |
1 | Kieren Perkins (AUS) | 15:02.75 Q |
2 | Jörg Hoffmann (GDR) | 15:03.95 Q |
3 | Glen Housman (AUS) | 15:11.36 Q |
4 | Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG) | 15:13.71 Q |
5 | Ian Wilson (GBR) | 15:15.37 Q |
6 | Igor Majcen (SLO) | 15:16.85 Q |
7 | Lawrence Frostad (USA) | 15:21.37 Q |
8 | Viktor Andreyev (RUS) | 15:21.43 Q |
9 | Piotr Albinski (POL) | 15:23.01 |
10 | Mariusz Podkoscielny (POL) | 15:25.42 |
11 | Sergio Roura (ESP) | 15:26.18 |
12 | Sean Killion (USA) | 15:27.49 |
13 | Pier-Maria Siciliano (ITA) | 15:28.46 |
14 | Christophe Marchand (FRA) | 15:30.51 |
15 | Christopher Bowie (CAN) | 15:34.28 |
16 | Masashi Kato (JAP) | 15:40.94 |
17 | Artur Manuel Costa (POR) | 15:41.26 |
18 | Andres Minelli (ARG) | 15:44.55 |
19 | Stephen George Akers (GBR) | 15:46.48 |
20 | Jeff Ong (MAS) | 15:51.41 |
21 | Zoltán Szilágyi (HUN) | 15:52.80 |
22 | Hisham Masri (SYR) | 15:54.41 |
23 | David Charles Mclellan (CAN) | 15:58.38 |
24 | Jorge Herrera (PUR) | 16:01.69 |
25 | Alejandro Bermudez Tamayo (COL) | 16:01.77 |
26 | Seung-Hoon Bang (KOR) | 16:04.31 |
27 | Ratapong Sirisanont (THA) | 16:08.02 |
28 | Benoit Fleurot (MRI) | 16:43.46 |
29 | Helder Omar Torres Quintana (GUA) | 17:06.08 |
30 | Hussein Al Sadiq (KSA) | 17:15.75 |
1 | Kieren Perkins (AUS) | 14:43.48 |
2 | Glen Housman (AUS) | 14:55.29 |
3 | Jörg Hoffmann (GDR) | 15:02.29 |
4 | Stefan Pfeiffer (FRG) | 15:04.28 |
5 | Ian Wilson (GBR) | 15:13.35 |
6 | Igor Majcen (SLO) | 15:19.12 |
7 | Lawrence Frostad (USA) | 15:19.41 |
8 | Viktor Andreyev (RUS) | 15:33.94 |
1 | Tamás Darnyi (HUN) | 2:00.76 |
2 | Gregory Burgess (USA) | 2:00.97 |
3 | Attila Czene (HUN) | 2:01.00 |
4 | Jani Sievinen (FIN) | 2:01.28 |
5 | Christian Gessner (GDR) | 2:01.97 |
6 | Ron Karnaugh (USA) | 2:02.18 |
7 | Matthew Dunn (AUS) | 2:02.79 |
8 | Gary Anderson (CAN) | 2:04.30 |
1 | Martin Lopez-Zubero (ESP) | 2:03.34 |
2 | Serguei Mariniuc (MDA) | 2:03.72 |
3 | Lars Sorensen (DEN) | 2:03.81 |
4 | Frederic Lafevre (FRA) | 2:04.05 |
5 | Tatsuya Kinugasa (JAP) | 2:04.29 |
6 | Darren Ward (CAN) | 2:05.09 |
7 | Takahiro Fujimoto (JAP) | 2:07.74 |
8 | Manuel Guzman (PUR) | DNS |
1 | Tamás Darnyi (HUN) | 2:00.76 |
2 | Gregory Burgess (USA) | 2:00.97 |
3 | Attila Czene (HUN) | 2:01.00 |
4 | Jani Sievinen (FIN) | 2:01.28 |
5 | Christian Gessner (GDR) | 2:01.97 |
6 | Ron Karnaugh (USA) | 2:02.18 |
7 | Matthew Dunn (AUS) | 2:02.79 |
8 | Gary Anderson (CAN) | 2:04.30 |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Matt Biondi, Mel Stewart, Hans Dersch, David Berkoff, Jeff Rouse, Nelson Diebel, Pablo Morales, Jon Olsen) | |
2 | Gemenebest van Onafhankelijke Staten (Vladimir Pyshnenko, Vladislav Kulikov, Dmitry Volkov, Vladimir Selkov, Vasily Ivanov, Pavel Khnykin, Alexander Popov) | |
3 | Canada (Thomas Ponting, Mark Tewksbury, Jonathan Cleveland, Marcel Gery, Stephen Clarke) | |
4 | Duitsland (Bengt Zikarsky, Tino Weber, Mark Warnecke, Christian Keller, Mark Pinger) | |
5 | Frankrijk (Christophe Kalfayan, Franck Esposito, Franck Schott, Stéphane Vossart, Bruno Gutzeit, Stephan Caron) | |
6 | Hongarije (Bela Szabados, Peter Horvath, Norbert Rózsa, Tamás Deutsch) | |
7 | Australië (Christopher Fydler, Jonathan Sieben, Phil Rogers, Thomas Stachewicz) | |
8 | Japan (Tsutomu Nakano, Keiichi Kawanaka, Akira Hayashi, Hajime Itoi) |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Jon Olsen, Pablo Morales, Nelson Diebel, Jeff Rouse) | 3:36.93 |
2 | Gemenebest van Onafhankelijke Staten (Alexander Popov, Pavel Khnykin, Vasily Ivanov, Vladimir Selkov) | 3:38.56 |
3 | Canada (Stephen Clarke, Marcel Gery, Jonathan Cleveland, Mark Tewksbury) | 3:39.66 |
4 | Duitsland (Mark Pinger, Christian Keller, Mark Warnecke, Tino Weber) | 3:40.19 |
5 | Frankrijk (Stephan Caron, Bruno Gutzeit, Stéphane Vossart, Franck Schott) | 3:40.51 |
6 | Hongarije (Bela Szabados, Peter Horvath, Norbert Rózsa, Tamás Deutsch) | 3:42.03 |
7 | Australië (Christopher Fydler, Jonathan Sieben, Phil Rogers, Thomas Stachewicz) | 3:42.65 |
8 | Japan (Tsutomu Nakano, Keiichi Kawanaka, Akira Hayashi, Hajime Itoi) | 3:43.25 |
1 | Verenigde Staten (Matt Biondi, Mel Stewart, Hans Dersch, David Berkoff, Jeff Rouse, Nelson Diebel, Pablo Morales, Jon Olsen) | |
2 | Gemenebest van Onafhankelijke Staten (Vladimir Pyshnenko, Vladislav Kulikov, Dmitry Volkov, Vladimir Selkov, Vasily Ivanov, Pavel Khnykin, Alexander Popov) | |
3 | Canada (Thomas Ponting, Mark Tewksbury, Jonathan Cleveland, Marcel Gery, Stephen Clarke) | |
4 | Duitsland (Bengt Zikarsky, Tino Weber, Mark Warnecke, Christian Keller, Mark Pinger) | |
5 | Frankrijk (Christophe Kalfayan, Franck Esposito, Franck Schott, Stéphane Vossart, Bruno Gutzeit, Stephan Caron) | |
6 | Hongarije (Bela Szabados, Peter Horvath, Norbert Rózsa, Tamás Deutsch) | |
7 | Australië (Christopher Fydler, Jonathan Sieben, Phil Rogers, Thomas Stachewicz) | |
8 | Japan (Tsutomu Nakano, Keiichi Kawanaka, Akira Hayashi, Hajime Itoi) |