1 | Zwitserland (Baptiste Rollier, Daniel Hubmann, Matthias Merz) | 2:22:48 |
2 | Rusland (Dmitriy Tsetkov, Valentin Novikov, Andrey Khramov) | 2:25:12 |
3 | Finland (Topi Anjala, Tero Föhr, Mats Haldin) | 2:25:14 |
4 | Letland (Martins Sirmais, Janis Krumins, Edgars Bertuks) | 2:25:18 |
5 | Hongarije (Csaba Gösswein, Zsolt Lenkei, Adam Kovacs) | 2:29:16 |
6 | Polen (Wojciech Dwojak, Robert Banach, Wojciech Kowalski) | 2:30:20 |
7 | Oekraïne (Pavlo Ushkvarok, Roman Fedotov, Ruslan Glibov) | 2:30:21 |
8 | Italië (Marco Seppi, Klaus Schgaguler, Mikhail Mamleev) | 2:30:27 |
9 | Groot-Brittannië (Matthew Speake, Graham Gristwood, Scott Fraser) | 2:30:41 |
10 | Estland (Markus Puusepp, Olle Kärner, Sander Vaher) | 2:31:05 |
11 | Litouwen (Aleliunas Vilius, Marius Mazulis, Simonas Krepsta) | 2:39:05 |
12 | Denemarken (Mikkel Lund, Tue Lassen, Christian Christensen) | 2:41:05 |
13 | Oostenrijk (Martin Binder, Markus Lang, Gernot Kerschbaumer) | 2:42:07 |
14 | Roemenië (Ovidiu Mutiu, Tamas Bogya, Ionut Zinca) | 2:42:19 |
15 | Spanje (Daniel Portal, Roger Casal, Biel Rafols) | 2:45:43 |
16 | Wit-Rusland (Aleksei Alekseyonok, Dmitry Mihalkin, Yury Tambasov) | 2:47:36 |
17 | Slowakije (Pavol Bukovac, Michal Krajcík, Lukáš Barták) | 2:49:17 |
18 | Bulgarije (Ivan Sirakov, Nikolay Dimitrov, Kiril Nikolov) | 2:50:31 |
19 | Nieuw-Zeeland (Greg Flynn, Ross Morrison, Chris Forne) | 2:50:37 |
20 | Duitsland (Alexander Lubina, Torben Wendler, Christian Teich) | 2:53:05 |
21 | België (Fabien Pasquasy, Pieter Hendrickx, Jeroen Hoekx) | 2:53:18 |
22 | Ierland (David Healy, Nicolas Simonin, Neil Dobbs) | 2:59:40 |
23 | Portugal (Diogo Miguel, Pedro Nogueira, Tiago Romao) | 2:59:56 |
24 | Verenigde Staten (Ross Smith, Eric Bone, Eddie Bergeron) | 3:01:02 |
25 | Frankrijk (Philippe Adamski, Francois Gonon, Thierry Gueorgiou) | 3:01:34 |
26 | Noorwegen (Holger Hott, Audun Weltzien, Anders Nordberg) | 3:01:35 |
27 | Tsjechië (Tomas Dlabaja, Jan Prochazka, Michal Smola) | 3:01:36 |
28 | Slovenië (Jaka Piltaver, Andraz Hribar, Janez Pretnar) | 3:05:31 |
29 | Canada (Patrick Goeres, Mike Smith, Jon Torrance) | 3:11:42 |
30 | Israël (Pavel Gvozdev, Alexey Marchenko, Zef Segal) | 3:15:43 |
31 | China (Hongfa Zeng, Rui Pan, Yongwen Wu) | 3:19:23 |
32 | Croatia (Vedran Bijelic, Edi Ocvirk, Matjaz Stanfel) | 3:28:39 |
33 | Turkije (Ahmet Kacmaz, Ozgur Fettah, Irfan Altuntas) | 3:28:39 |
34 | Japan (Hiroyuki Kato, Shunsuke Konno, Toshiyuki Matsuzawa) | 3:36:22 |
35 | Servië (Igor Vukovic, Milovan Milic, Blazo Maksimovic) | 3:53:04 |
36 | Zuid-Afrika (Nicholas Mulder, Cobus Vanzyl, Eugene Botha) | 4:04:15 |
37 | Hong Kong (Chikin Man, Kitlan Tang Chun, Aby Lam Sam Choi) | 4:34:35 |