1 | Rusland (Roman Efimov, Andrey Khramov, Valentin Novikov) | 2:11:41 |
2 | Finland (Mats Haldin, Jarkko Huovila, Jani Lakanen) | 2:15:44 |
3 | Zweden (Niclas Jonasson, Emil Wingstedt, Mattias Karlsson) | 2:18:22 |
4 | Zwitserland (Matthias Merz, Daniel Hubmann, Marc Lauenstein) | 2:19:25 |
5 | Tsjechië (Vladimir Lucan, Michal Smola, Petr Losman) | 2:22:55 |
6 | Noorwegen (øystein Kvaal østerbø, öystein Kristiansen, Hans Gunnar Omdal) | 2:23:14 |
7 | Letland (Edgars Bertuks, Janis Krumins, Martins Sirmais) | 2:24:25 |
8 | Denemarken (Claus Bloch, René Rokkjær, Mikkel Lund) | 2:25:25 |
9 | Oekraïne (Vyacheslav Mukhidinov, Pavlo Ushkvarok, Yuri Omelchenko) | 2:25:48 |
10 | Estland (Sander Vaher, Olle Kärner, Andreas Kraas) | 2:25:53 |
11 | Frankrijk (Francois Gonon, Damien Renard, Thierry Gueorgiou) | 2:26:19 |
12 | Slowakije (Vitek Pospisil, Michal Krajcík, Marian Davidik) | 2:27:41 |
13 | Italië (Michele Tavernaro, Klaus Schgaguler, Mikhail Mamleev) | 2:28:02 |
14 | Groot-Brittannië (Jon Duncan, Oli Johnson, Jamie Stevenson) | 2:28:08 |
15 | Duitsland (Ingo Horst, Christian Teich, Leif Bader) | 2:28:53 |
16 | Oostenrijk (Jan Zazgornik, Felix Breitschädel, Gernot Kerschbaumer) | 2:31:33 |
17 | Litouwen (Modestas Bacys, Henrikas Pauzas, Simonas Krepsta) | 2:32:02 |
18 | Polen (Wojciech Kowalski, Janusz Porzycz, Robert Banach) | 2:33:00 |
19 | Bulgarije (Nikolay Dimitrov, Ivaylo Kamenarov, Kiril Nikolov) | 2:35:08 |
20 | Australië (Rob Walter, David Shepherd, Troy De Hass) | 2:37:18 |
21 | Hongarije (Gábor Józsa, Zoltán Dénes, Adam Kovacs) | 2:38:57 |
22 | Spanje (Luis Ferrer Ferrer, Roger Casal Fernandez, Javier Gomez Prada) | 2:45:31 |
23 | Nieuw-Zeeland (Ross Morrison, Karl Dravitski, Rob Jessop) | 2:48:40 |
24 | Japan (Shigeyuki Koizumi, Toshiyuki Matsuzawa, Hiroyuki Kato) | 2:51:37 |
25 | Israël (Pavel Gvozdev, Gilad Harnik, Alexey Marchenko) | 2:54:00 |
26 | Canada (Mike Smith, Wil Smith, Patrick Goeres) | 2:55:22 |
27 | Wit-Rusland (Slava Zhuravlev, Andrei Zhuravlev, Sergey Solodkin) | 2:55:53 |
28 | Verenigde Staten (Eric Bone, Boris Granovskiy, James Scarborough) | 3:01:49 |
29 | België (Pieter Hendrickx, Jan Gilot, Robert Theiss) | 3:06:40 |
30 | Roemenië (Tamas Bogya, Zsuzsa Fey, Veronica Minoiu) | 3:09:10 |
31 | Slovenië (Ivan Nagy, Jaka Piltaver, Andraz Hribar) | 3:11:47 |
32 | Ierland (Stewart Caithness, Neil Dobbs, Andrew Quin) | 3:18:24 |
33 | China (Qiangqiang Sh, Meng Wang, Guilong Li) | 3:21:01 |
34 | Nederland (Jonn Are Myhren, Clemens Roos, Mark Heikoop) | 3:23:28 |
35 | Zuid-Afrika (Martin Terry, Martin Kleynhans, Nicholas Mulder) | 3:24:22 |
36 | Croatia (Tena Sakar, Edi Ocvirk, Lino Legac) | 3:37:16 |
37 | Hong Kong (Siu Tung Hui, Sam Choi Lam, Kwok Keung Yeung) | 4:13:43 |