1 | Zwitserland I (Donat Acklin, Gustav Weder) | 3:30.81 |
2 | Zwitserland II (Guido Acklin, Reto Götschi) | 3:30.86 |
3 | Italië (Stefano Ticci, Günther Huber) | 3:31.01 |
4 | Duitsland (Markus Zimmermann, Rudi Lochner) | 3:31.78 |
5 | Oostenrijk (Thomas Schroll, Hubert Schösser) | 3:31.93 |
6 | Groot-Brittannië I (Lenox Paul, Mark Tout) | 3:32.15 |
7 | Canada (David Maceachern, Pierre Lueders) | 3:32.18 |
7 | Tsjechië (Pavel Polomský, Jirí Dzmura) | 3:32.18 |
9 | Italië II (Antonio Tartaglia, Pasquale Gesuito) | 3:32.45 |
10 | Groot-Brittannië II (Paul Field, Sean Olsson) | 3:32.83 |
11 | Letland (Aldis Intlers, Zintis Ekmanis) | 3:32.83 |
12 | Duitsland II (Bogdan Musiol, Sepp Dostthaler) | 3:32.84 |
13 | Verenigde Staten II (Randy Jones, Brian Shimer) | 3:32.85 |
14 | Verenigde Staten (Nathan Minton Iii, Jim Herberich) | 3:33.41 |
15 | Canada II (Glenroy Gilbert, Christopher Lori) | 3:33.49 |
16 | Letland II (Adris Pluksna, Sandis Prusis) | 3:33.58 |
17 | Oostenrijk II (Martin Schuetzenauer, Kurt Einberger) | 3:33.69 |
18 | Japan II (Hiroshi Suzuki, Naomi Takewaki) | 3:34.00 |
19 | Japan (Takashi Ohori, Toshio Wakita) | 3:34.10 |
20 | Tsjechië II (Jan Kobian, Pavel Puskar) | 3:34.25 |
21 | Frankrijk (Max Robert, Christophe Flacher) | 3:34.30 |
22 | Zweden (Hans Byberg, Fredrik Gustafsson) | 3:34.53 |
23 | Frankrijk II (Philippe Tanchon, Gabriel Fourmigue) | 3:34.80 |
24 | Nederland (Robert De Wit, Rob Geurts) | 3:35.07 |
25 | Bulgarije (Valentin Atanassov, Zvetozar Viktorov) | 3:35.81 |
26 | Rusland (Andrej Gorohov, Oleg Sukhoruchenko) | 3:36.09 |
27 | Australia (Glenn Carroll, Justin Mcdonald) | 3:36.47 |
28 | Hongarije (Miklos Gyulai, Nicholas Frankl) | 3:37.06 |
29 | Rusland II (Oleg Petrov, Vladimir Yefimov) | 3:37.10 |
30 | Roemenië (Mihal Dumitrascu, Florian Enache) | 3:38.05 |
31 | Monaco (Gilbert Bessi, Albert Grimaldi) | 3:38.27 |
32 | Oekraïne (Alexandre Bortiouk, Alexei Joukov) | 3:38.74 |
33 | Bosnië en Herzegovina (Zoran Sokolovic, Zdravko Stojnic) | 3:39.07 |
34 | Griekenland (Christodoulos Marinos, Gregory Sebald) | 3:39.40 |
35 | Taiwan (Min-Jung Chang, Kuang-Ming Sun) | 3:39.44 |
36 | Armenië (Joseph Almasian, Kenneth Topalian) | 3:39.81 |
37 | Trinidad en Tobago (Gregory Sun, Curtis Harry) | 3:40.24 |
38 | Maagdeneilanden (Keith Sudziarski, Todd Schultz) | 3:40.78 |
39 | Amerikaans-Samoa (Tia Muagututia, Brad Kiltz) | 3:41.04 |
40 | Puerto Rico (John Amabile, Jorge Bonnet) | 3:41.21 |
41 | San Marino (Dino Crescentini, Mike Crocenzi) | 3:41.25 |
42 | Amerikaanse Maagdeneilanden II (Zachary Zoller, Paul Zar) | 3:45.01 |