De site voor alle sporten
De site voor alle sporten
Keuze van een seizoen :
Italië - Rome - 19 Augustus 1974 - 8 September 1974
1 | Valeriy Borzov (URS) | 10.27 |
2 | Pietro Mennea (ITA) | 10.34 |
3 | Klaus-Dieter Bieler (FRG) | 10.35 |
4 | Juris Silovs (URS) | 10.35 |
5 | Dominique Chauvelot (FRA) | 10.35 |
6 | Manfred Ommer (FRG) | 10.36 |
7 | Christer Garpenborg (SWE) | 10.39 |
8 | Aleksandr Kornelyuk (URS) | 10.43 |
1 | Valeriy Borzov (URS) | 10.49 |
2 | Dominique Chauvelot (FRA) | 10.56 |
3 | Zenon Nowosz (POL) | 10.64 |
4 | Michael Droese (GDR) | 10.65 |
5 | Lambert Micha (BEL) | 10.67 |
6 | Juraj Demec (TCH) | 10.80 |
7 | Lasse Malin (FIN) | 10.85 |
1 | Pietro Mennea (ITA) | 10.46 |
2 | Klaus Ehl (FRG) | 10.54 |
3 | Aleksandr Kornelyuk (URS) | 10.63 |
4 | Andrzej Swierczynski (POL) | 10.73 |
5 | Hans-joachim Zenk (GDR) | 10.82 |
6 | Endre Lépold (HUN) | 10.97 |
1 | Christer Garpenborg (SWE) | 10.53 |
2 | Klaus-Dieter Bieler (FRG) | 10.54 |
3 | Raimo Vilen (FIN) | 10.57 |
4 | Juris Silovs (URS) | 10.62 |
5 | Javier Martínez (ESP) | 10.82 |
6 | Don Halliday (GBR) | 10.86 |
7 | László Korona (HUN) | 10.95 |
1 | Antti Rajamäki (FIN) | 10.58 |
2 | Vasílios Papageorgopoulos (GRE) | 10.59 |
3 | Manfred Ommer (FRG) | 10.59 |
4 | Siegfried Schenke (GDR) | 10.70 |
5 | Lajos Gresa (HUN) | 10.74 |
6 | Marian Woronin (POL) | 10.77 |
7 | Rolf Trulsson (SWE) | 10.78 |
8 | Ludek Bohman (CZE) | 10.92 |
1 | Valeriy Borzov (URS) | 10.39 |
2 | Manfred Ommer (FRG) | 10.42 |
3 | Christer Garpenborg (SWE) | 10.42 |
4 | Aleksandr Kornelyuk (URS) | 10.45 |
5 | Klaus Ehl (FRG) | 10.50 |
6 | Raimo Vilen (FIN) | 10.52 |
7 | Lambert Micha (BEL) | 10.55 |
8 | Michael Droese (GDR) | 10.59 |
1 | Dominique Chauvelot (FRA) | 10.28 |
2 | Pietro Mennea (ITA) | 10.29 |
3 | Juris Silovs (URS) | 10.36 |
4 | Klaus-Dieter Bieler (FRG) | 10.44 |
5 | Vasílios Papageorgopoulos (GRE) | 10.44 |
6 | Antti Rajamäki (FIN) | 10.46 |
7 | Zenon Nowosz (POL) | 10.61 |
8 | Siegfried Schenke (GDR) | 10.69 |
1 | Valeriy Borzov (URS) | 10.27 |
2 | Pietro Mennea (ITA) | 10.34 |
3 | Klaus-Dieter Bieler (FRG) | 10.35 |
4 | Juris Silovs (URS) | 10.35 |
5 | Dominique Chauvelot (FRA) | 10.35 |
6 | Manfred Ommer (FRG) | 10.36 |
7 | Christer Garpenborg (SWE) | 10.39 |
8 | Aleksandr Kornelyuk (URS) | 10.43 |
1 | Karl Honz (FRG) | 45.04 |
2 | David Jenkins (GBR) | 45.67 |
3 | Bernd Herrmann (FRG) | 45.78 |
4 | Markku Kukkoaho (FIN) | 45.84 |
5 | Ossi Karttunen (FIN) | 45.87 |
6 | Michael Fredriksson (SWE) | 46.12 |
7 | Erik Carlgren (SWE) | 46.15 |
8 | Francois Demarthon (FRA) | 46.90 |
1 | Horst-rüdiger Schlöske (FRG) | 45.92 |
2 | Fons Brijdenbach (BEL) | 46.00 |
3 | Francois Demarthon (FRA) | 46.11 |
4 | Andreas Scheibe (GDR) | 46.38 |
5 | Per-Olof Sjöberg (SWE) | 46.63 |
6 | Roger Jenkins (GBR) | 46.78 |
7 | Roman Siedlecki (POL) | 47.35 |
1 | Bernd Herrmann (FRG) | 46.30 |
2 | Markku Kukkoaho (FIN) | 46.38 |
3 | Jürgen Utikal (GDR) | 46.44 |
4 | Toine Van Den Goolberg (NED) | 46.46 |
5 | Milorad Cikic (YUG) | 46.68 |
6 | Michael Fredriksson (SWE) | 47.01 |
7 | Stephen Marlow (GBR) | 48.71 |
1 | Ossi Karttunen (FIN) | 46.50 |
2 | David Jenkins (GBR) | 46.60 |
3 | Erik Carlgren (SWE) | 46.97 |
4 | Karl Honz (FRG) | 46.98 |
5 | Josip Alebic (CRO) | 47.41 |
6 | Pasqualino Abeti (ITA) | 47.80 |
1 | Karl Honz (FRG) | 46.24 |
2 | Francois Demarthon (FRA) | 46.28 |
3 | Markku Kukkoaho (FIN) | 46.29 |
4 | Erik Carlgren (SWE) | 46.51 |
5 | Jürgen Utikal (GDR) | 46.62 |
6 | Horst-rüdiger Schlöske (FRG) | 46.64 |
7 | Per-Olof Sjöberg (SWE) | 46.68 |
8 | Roger Jenkins (GBR) | 47.30 |
1 | David Jenkins (GBR) | 45.93 |
2 | Ossi Karttunen (FIN) | 46.36 |
3 | Michael Fredriksson (SWE) | 46.39 |
4 | Bernd Herrmann (FRG) | 46.40 |
5 | Fons Brijdenbach (BEL) | 46.43 |
6 | Milorad Cikic (YUG) | 47.04 |
7 | Andreas Scheibe (GDR) | 47.24 |
8 | Toine Van Den Goolberg (NED) | 47.40 |
1 | Karl Honz (FRG) | 45.04 |
2 | David Jenkins (GBR) | 45.67 |
3 | Bernd Herrmann (FRG) | 45.78 |
4 | Markku Kukkoaho (FIN) | 45.84 |
5 | Ossi Karttunen (FIN) | 45.87 |
6 | Michael Fredriksson (SWE) | 46.12 |
7 | Erik Carlgren (SWE) | 46.15 |
8 | Francois Demarthon (FRA) | 46.90 |
1 | Luciano Susanj (YUG) | 1:44.1 |
2 | Steve Ovett (GBR) | 1:45.8 |
3 | Markku Taskinen (FIN) | 1:45.9 |
4 | Vladimir Ponomarev (URS) | 1:46.0 |
5 | Gerhard Stolle (GDR) | 1:46.2 |
6 | Marcello Fiasconaro (ITA) | 1:46.3 |
7 | Dieter Fromm (GDR) | 1:46.3 |
8 | Willi Wülbeck (FRG) | 1:46.3 |
1 | Johan Van Wezer (BEL) | 1:47.7 |
2 | Gerhard Stolle (GDR) | 1:47.7 |
3 | Marcello Fiasconaro (ITA) | 1:47.8 |
4 | Heinz Langenbach (FRG) | 1:47.9 |
5 | David Mcmeekin (GBR) | 1:48.1 |
6 | Andreu Ballbe (ESP) | 1:48.2 |
7 | Günther Hasler (LIE) | 1:50.2 |
1 | Gheorghe Ghipu (ROU) | 1:46.9 |
2 | Steve Ovett (GBR) | 1:47.0 |
3 | Jozef Plachý (TCH) | 1:47.1 |
4 | Vladimir Ponomarev (URS) | 1:47.1 |
5 | Fernando Mamede (POR) | 1:47.5 |
6 | Ake Svenson (SWE) | 1:47.5 |
7 | Willi Wülbeck (FRG) | 1:47.6 |
1 | Luciano Susanj (YUG) | 1:48.4 |
2 | Dieter Fromm (GDR) | 1:48.6 |
3 | Markku Taskinen (FIN) | 1:48.7 |
4 | Sven-Erik Nielsen (DEN) | 1:48.9 |
5 | Ján Sisovsky (TCH) | 1:48.9 |
6 | Stavros Mermingis (GRE) | 1:49.8 |
7 | Sven-Johan Svendsen (NOR) | 1:50.9 |
1 | Hans-Henning Ohlert (GDR) | 1:49.7 |
2 | Marcel Philippe (FRA) | 1:49.8 |
3 | Josef Schmid (FRG) | 1:49.9 |
4 | Pavel Litovchenko (URS) | 1:50.0 |
5 | Nicolae Onescu (ROU) | 1:50.1 |
6 | Jean Kaiser (LUX) | 1:54.2 |
1 | Steve Ovett (GBR) | 1:47.1 |
2 | Luciano Susanj (YUG) | 1:47.2 |
3 | Gerhard Stolle (GDR) | 1:47.4 |
4 | Willi Wülbeck (FRG) | 1:47.4 |
5 | Marcel Philippe (FRA) | 1:47.5 |
6 | Ake Svenson (SWE) | 1:47.7 |
7 | Jozef Plachý (TCH) | 1:47.9 |
8 | Hans-Henning Ohlert (GDR) | 1:48.6 |
1 | Vladimir Ponomarev (URS) | 1:47.6 |
2 | Marcello Fiasconaro (ITA) | 1:47.7 |
3 | Dieter Fromm (GDR) | 1:47.7 |
4 | Markku Taskinen (FIN) | 1:47.7 |
5 | Gheorghe Ghipu (ROU) | 1:47.8 |
6 | Johan Van Wezer (BEL) | 1:48.0 |
7 | Fernando Mamede (POR) | 1:48.5 |
8 | Josef Schmid (FRG) | 1:48.6 |
1 | Luciano Susanj (YUG) | 1:44.1 |
2 | Steve Ovett (GBR) | 1:45.8 |
3 | Markku Taskinen (FIN) | 1:45.9 |
4 | Vladimir Ponomarev (URS) | 1:46.0 |
5 | Gerhard Stolle (GDR) | 1:46.2 |
6 | Marcello Fiasconaro (ITA) | 1:46.3 |
7 | Dieter Fromm (GDR) | 1:46.3 |
8 | Willi Wülbeck (FRG) | 1:46.3 |
1 | Alan Pascoe (GBR) | 48.82 |
2 | Jean-Claude Nallet (FRA) | 48.94 |
3 | Yevgeniy Gavrilenko (URS) | 49.32 |
4 | Stavros Tziortzis (GRE) | 49.71 |
5 | Dmitriy Stukalov (URS) | 49.88 |
6 | Viktor Savchenko (URS) | 50.01 |
7 | Jerzy Hewelt (POL) | 50.26 |
8 | Rolf Ziegler (FRG) | 50.49 |
1 | Miroslav Kodejs (TCH) | 50.31 |
2 | Viktor Savchenko (URS) | 50.36 |
3 | Bill Hartley (GBR) | 50.42 |
4 | Francois Aumas (SUI) | 50.50 |
5 | Yanko Bratanov (BUL) | 51.02 |
6 | Yeóryios Parris (GRE) | 51.44 |
1 | Dmitriy Stukalov (URS) | 50.48 |
2 | Jerzy Hewelt (POL) | 50.54 |
3 | Klaus Schönberger (GDR) | 50.60 |
4 | Frank Nusse (NED) | 50.73 |
5 | José Carvalho (POR) | 51.32 |
6 | Giorgio Ballati (ITA) | 51.47 |
1 | Jean-Claude Nallet (FRA) | 50.16 |
2 | Jochen Mayer (GDR) | 50.88 |
3 | Ivan Danis (TCH) | 51.09 |
4 | Werner Reibert (FRG) | 51.18 |
5 | Steve Black (GBR) | 51.19 |
6 | Yordan Yordanov (BUL) | 52.05 |
7 | Gert Möller (SWE) | 52.72 |
1 | Yevgeniy Gavrilenko (URS) | 50.28 |
2 | Rolf Ziegler (FRG) | 50.35 |
3 | Alan Pascoe (GBR) | 50.54 |
4 | Stavros Tziortzis (GRE) | 50.65 |
5 | Jan Struyk (NED) | 51.83 |
1 | Dmitriy Stukalov (URS) | 49.67 |
2 | Alan Pascoe (GBR) | 49.77 |
3 | Stavros Tziortzis (GRE) | 49.79 |
4 | Rolf Ziegler (FRG) | 49.87 |
5 | Miroslav Kodejs (TCH) | 49.93 |
6 | Francois Aumas (SUI) | 50.46 |
7 | Yanko Bratanov (BUL) | 50.66 |
8 | Jochen Mayer (GDR) | 50.71 |
1 | Yevgeniy Gavrilenko (URS) | 49.63 |
2 | Jerzy Hewelt (POL) | 49.79 |
3 | Jean-Claude Nallet (FRA) | 49.79 |
4 | Viktor Savchenko (URS) | 49.88 |
5 | Klaus Schönberger (GDR) | 50.04 |
6 | Bill Hartley (GBR) | 50.55 |
7 | Frank Nusse (NED) | 51.14 |
8 | Ivan Danis (TCH) | 53.28 |
1 | Alan Pascoe (GBR) | 48.82 |
2 | Jean-Claude Nallet (FRA) | 48.94 |
3 | Yevgeniy Gavrilenko (URS) | 49.32 |
4 | Stavros Tziortzis (GRE) | 49.71 |
5 | Dmitriy Stukalov (URS) | 49.88 |
6 | Viktor Savchenko (URS) | 50.01 |
7 | Jerzy Hewelt (POL) | 50.26 |
8 | Rolf Ziegler (FRG) | 50.49 |
1 | Jesper Tørring (DEN) | 2.25 |
2 | Kestutis Sapka (URS) | 2.25 |
3 | Vladimir Maly (TCH) | 2.19 |
4 | István Major (HUN) | 2.19 |
5 | Jacek Wszola (POL) | 2.19 |
6 | Leif Roar Falkum (NOR) | 2.16 |
7 | Rodolfo Bergamo (ITA) | 2.16 |
8 | Bruno Brokken (BEL) | 2.13 |
1 | Dimitrios Patronis (GRE) | 2.14 |
2 | Giordano Ferrari (ITA) | 2.14 |
3 | Kestutis Sapka (URS) | 2.14 |
4 | Vladimir Abramov (URS) | 2.14 |
5 | Asko Pesonen (FIN) | 2.14 |
6 | Jacek Wszola (POL) | 2.14 |
7 | Leif Roar Falkum (NOR) | 2.14 |
8 | Bruno Brokken (BEL) | 2.14 |
9 | Robert Sainte-Rose (FRA) | 2.14 |
10 | Guy Moreau (BEL) | 2.14 |
11 | István Major (HUN) | 2.14 |
12 | Jesper Tørring (DEN) | 2.14 |
13 | Rodolfo Bergamo (ITA) | 2.14 |
14 | Vladimir Maly (TCH) | 2.14 |
15 | Endre Kelemen (HUN) | 2.11 |
16 | Roman Moravec (TCH) | 2.11 |
17 | Walter Boller (FRG) | 2.11 |
18 | Ingemar Nyman (SWE) | 2.11 |
19 | Vasilios Papadimitriou (GRE) | 2.11 |
20 | Franck Bonnet (FRA) | 2.11 |
21 | Peter Szorad (HUN) | 2.11 |
22 | Stanislav Molotilov (URS) | 2.11 |
23 | Paul De Preter (BEL) | 2.11 |
24 | Gustavo Marqueta (ESP) | 2.11 |
25 | Enzo Dal Forno (ITA) | 2.08 |
26 | Rune Almén (SWE) | 2.08 |
27 | Marti Perarnau (ESP) | 2.08 |
28 | Paul Poaniewa (FRA) | 2.08 |
29 | Danial Temim (YUG) | 2.05 |
30 | Janusz Wrzosek (POL) | 2.05 |
1 | Jesper Tørring (DEN) | 2.25 |
2 | Kestutis Sapka (URS) | 2.25 |
3 | Vladimir Maly (TCH) | 2.19 |
4 | István Major (HUN) | 2.19 |
5 | Jacek Wszola (POL) | 2.19 |
6 | Leif Roar Falkum (NOR) | 2.16 |
7 | Rodolfo Bergamo (ITA) | 2.16 |
8 | Bruno Brokken (BEL) | 2.13 |
1 | Valeriy Podluzhniy (URS) | 8.12 |
2 | Nenad Stekic (YUG) | 8.05 |
3 | Yevgeniy Shubin (URS) | 7.98 |
4 | Hans Baumgartner (FRG) | 7.93 |
5 | Rolf Bernhard (SUI) | 7.91 |
6 | Wolfram Lauterbach (GDR) | 7.87 |
7 | Max Klauß (GDR) | 7.73 |
8 | Tönu Lepik (URS) | 7.73 |
1 | Valeriy Podluzhniy (URS) | 7.91 |
2 | Jacques Rousseau (FRA) | 7.83 |
3 | Rolf Bernhard (SUI) | 7.77 |
4 | Hans Baumgartner (FRG) | 7.73 |
5 | Tönu Lepik (URS) | 7.72 |
6 | Yevgeniy Shubin (URS) | 7.72 |
7 | Wolfram Lauterbach (GDR) | 7.68 |
8 | Max Klauß (GDR) | 7.67 |
9 | Nenad Stekic (YUG) | 7.67 |
10 | Alan Lerwill (GBR) | 7.67 |
11 | Rafael Blanquer (ESP) | 7.66 |
12 | Frank Wartenberg (GDR) | 7.62 |
13 | Dumitru Iordache (ROU) | 7.58 |
14 | Piacarlo Molinaris (ITA) | 7.53 |
15 | Gilbert Zante (FRA) | 7.51 |
16 | Grzegorz Cybulski (POL) | 7.50 |
17 | Joachim Busse (FRG) | 7.49 |
18 | Stanislaw Szudrowicz (POL) | 7.48 |
19 | Zbigniew Beta (POL) | 7.47 |
20 | Jean-Francois Bonhême (FRA) | 7.43 |
21 | Ulf Jarfelt (SWE) | 7.41 |
22 | Ulrich Kowring (FRG) | 7.37 |
1 | Valeriy Podluzhniy (URS) | 8.12 |
2 | Nenad Stekic (YUG) | 8.05 |
3 | Yevgeniy Shubin (URS) | 7.98 |
4 | Hans Baumgartner (FRG) | 7.93 |
5 | Rolf Bernhard (SUI) | 7.91 |
6 | Wolfram Lauterbach (GDR) | 7.87 |
7 | Max Klauß (GDR) | 7.73 |
8 | Tönu Lepik (URS) | 7.73 |
1 | Pentti Kahma (FIN) | 63.62 |
2 | Ludvik Danek (TCH) | 62.76 |
3 | Ricky Bruch (SWE) | 62.00 |
4 | Siegfried Pachale (GDR) | 61.20 |
5 | Velko Velev (BUL) | 61.00 |
6 | Viktor Penzikov (URS) | 60.86 |
7 | Armando De Vincentiis (ITA) | 59.68 |
8 | Wolfgang Schmidt (GDR) | 59.56 |
9 | Géza Fejer (HUN) | 59.46 |
10 | Ferenc Tégla (HUN) | 58.92 |
11 | Leszek Gajdzinski (POL) | 58.88 |
12 | Hein-Direck Neu (FRG) | 58.80 |
13 | Gunnar Müller (GDR) | 58.32 |
14 | Silvano Simeon (ITA) | 56.14 |
15 | Juhani Tuomola (FIN) | 55.58 |
1 | Ludvik Danek (TCH) | 61.60 |
2 | Pentti Kahma (FIN) | 61.06 |
3 | Géza Fejer (HUN) | 60.08 |
4 | Velko Velev (BUL) | 59.72 |
5 | Viktor Penzikov (URS) | 59.50 |
6 | Gunnar Müller (GDR) | 59.46 |
7 | Leszek Gajdzinski (POL) | 59.42 |
8 | Armando De Vincentiis (ITA) | 59.04 |
9 | Wolfgang Schmidt (GDR) | 58.90 |
10 | Hein-Direck Neu (FRG) | 58.80 |
11 | Ricky Bruch (SWE) | 58.40 |
12 | Siegfried Pachale (GDR) | 58.28 |
13 | Silvano Simeon (ITA) | 58.22 |
14 | Ferenc Tégla (HUN) | 58.16 |
15 | Juhani Tuomola (FIN) | 58.00 |
16 | Markku Tuokko (FIN) | 57.82 |
17 | Viktor Zhurba (URS) | 57.62 |
18 | William Tancred (GBR) | 57.36 |
19 | János Murányi (HUN) | 57.36 |
20 | Stanislaw Wolodko (POL) | 57.24 |
21 | Josef Silhavý (TCH) | 57.04 |
22 | John Hillier (GBR) | 55.58 |
1 | Pentti Kahma (FIN) | 63.62 |
2 | Ludvik Danek (TCH) | 62.76 |
3 | Ricky Bruch (SWE) | 62.00 |
4 | Siegfried Pachale (GDR) | 61.20 |
5 | Velko Velev (BUL) | 61.00 |
6 | Viktor Penzikov (URS) | 60.86 |
7 | Armando De Vincentiis (ITA) | 59.68 |
8 | Wolfgang Schmidt (GDR) | 59.56 |
9 | Géza Fejer (HUN) | 59.46 |
10 | Ferenc Tégla (HUN) | 58.92 |
11 | Leszek Gajdzinski (POL) | 58.88 |
12 | Hein-Direck Neu (FRG) | 58.80 |
13 | Gunnar Müller (GDR) | 58.32 |
14 | Silvano Simeon (ITA) | 56.14 |
15 | Juhani Tuomola (FIN) | 55.58 |
1 | Pietro Mennea (ITA) | 20.60 |
2 | Manfred Ommer (FRG) | 20.76 |
3 | Hans-Jürgen Bombach (GDR) | 20.83 |
4 | Joseph Arame (FRA) | 20.87 |
5 | Franz-Peter Hofmeister (FRG) | 20.93 |
6 | Bruno Cherrier (FRA) | 21.02 |
7 | Ainsley Bennett (GBR) | 21.29 |
1 | Bruno Cherrier (FRA) | 20.96 |
2 | Luigi Benedetti (ITA) | 21.11 |
3 | Raymond Heerenveen (AHO) | 21.24 |
4 | Chris Monk (GBR) | 21.25 |
5 | Jaroslav Matousek (TCH) | 21.36 |
6 | Robert Tempel (FRG) | 21.51 |
7 | Marek Bedynski (POL) | 21.53 |
1 | Hans-Jürgen Bombach (GDR) | 21.04 |
2 | Joseph Arame (FRA) | 21.09 |
3 | Ainsley Bennett (GBR) | 21.13 |
4 | Marian Woronin (POL) | 21.60 |
1 | Manfred Ommer (FRG) | 21.23 |
2 | Pietro Mennea (ITA) | 21.24 |
3 | Peter Muster (SUI) | 21.41 |
4 | Petar Petrov (BUL) | 21.49 |
5 | Tibor Farkas (HUN) | 22.06 |
1 | Hans-joachim Zenk (GDR) | 21.30 |
2 | Philippe Leroux (FRA) | 21.40 |
3 | Steve Green (GBR) | 21.54 |
4 | Luis Sarria (ESP) | 21.54 |
5 | Zenon Nowosz (POL) | 21.67 |
6 | Marian Kralik (TCH) | 21.67 |
1 | Franz-Peter Hofmeister (FRG) | 21.03 |
2 | Thorsten Johansson (SWE) | 21.34 |
3 | Antti Rajamäki (FIN) | 21.48 |
4 | Norberto Oliosi (ITA) | 21.54 |
5 | Miguel Arnau (ESP) | 21.72 |
6 | Jirí Kynos (TCH) | 22.38 |
1 | Hans-Jürgen Bombach (GDR) | 20.81 |
2 | Manfred Ommer (FRG) | 20.92 |
3 | Bruno Cherrier (FRA) | 20.94 |
4 | Antti Rajamäki (FIN) | 20.97 |
5 | Luigi Benedetti (ITA) | 21.11 |
6 | Philippe Leroux (FRA) | 21.22 |
7 | Thorsten Johansson (SWE) | 21.26 |
8 | Chris Monk (GBR) | 21.32 |
1 | Pietro Mennea (ITA) | 20.83 |
2 | Franz-Peter Hofmeister (FRG) | 21.09 |
3 | Joseph Arame (FRA) | 21.16 |
4 | Ainsley Bennett (GBR) | 21.23 |
5 | Raymond Heerenveen (AHO) | 21.44 |
6 | Hans-joachim Zenk (GDR) | 21.46 |
7 | Steve Green (GBR) | 21.52 |
8 | Peter Muster (SUI) | 77.41 |
1 | Pietro Mennea (ITA) | 20.60 |
2 | Manfred Ommer (FRG) | 20.76 |
3 | Hans-Jürgen Bombach (GDR) | 20.83 |
4 | Joseph Arame (FRA) | 20.87 |
5 | Franz-Peter Hofmeister (FRG) | 20.93 |
6 | Bruno Cherrier (FRA) | 21.02 |
7 | Ainsley Bennett (GBR) | 21.29 |
1 | Hartmut Briesenick (GDR) | 20.50 |
2 | Ralf Reichenbach (FRG) | 20.38 |
3 | Geoff Capes (GBR) | 20.21 |
4 | Aleksandr Baryshnikov (URS) | 20.13 |
5 | Valeriy Voykin (URS) | 20.07 |
6 | Wladyslaw Komar (POL) | 19.82 |
7 | Jaroslav Brabec (TCH) | 19.73 |
8 | Udo Beyer (GDR) | 19.63 |
9 | Valcho Stoev (BUL) | 19.62 |
10 | Jaromír Vlk (CZE) | 19.42 |
11 | Reijo Ståhlberg (FIN) | 19.25 |
12 | Mike Winch (GBR) | 18.89 |
13 | Ole Lindskjøld (DEN) | 18.84 |
1 | Wladyslaw Komar (POL) | 20.00 |
2 | Ralf Reichenbach (FRG) | 19.61 |
3 | Udo Beyer (GDR) | 19.57 |
4 | Reijo Ståhlberg (FIN) | 19.48 |
5 | Hartmut Briesenick (GDR) | 19.37 |
6 | Geoff Capes (GBR) | 19.37 |
7 | Ole Lindskjøld (DEN) | 19.30 |
8 | Valcho Stoev (BUL) | 19.29 |
9 | Mike Winch (GBR) | 19.29 |
10 | Jaroslav Brabec (TCH) | 19.21 |
11 | Valeriy Voykin (URS) | 19.16 |
12 | Aleksandr Baryshnikov (URS) | 19.10 |
13 | Jaromír Vlk (CZE) | 19.09 |
14 | Nikolay Khristov (BUL) | 18.59 |
15 | Miroslav Janousek (TCH) | 18.56 |
16 | Hreinn Halldorsson (ISL) | 18.28 |
17 | Angelo Groppelli (ITA) | 18.06 |
18 | Hans Höglund (SWE) | 17.99 |
19 | Josef Forst (FRG) | 17.74 |
20 | Mieczyslaw Breczewski (POL) | 17.49 |
1 | Hartmut Briesenick (GDR) | 20.50 |
2 | Ralf Reichenbach (FRG) | 20.38 |
3 | Geoff Capes (GBR) | 20.21 |
4 | Aleksandr Baryshnikov (URS) | 20.13 |
5 | Valeriy Voykin (URS) | 20.07 |
6 | Wladyslaw Komar (POL) | 19.82 |
7 | Jaroslav Brabec (TCH) | 19.73 |
8 | Udo Beyer (GDR) | 19.63 |
9 | Valcho Stoev (BUL) | 19.62 |
10 | Jaromír Vlk (CZE) | 19.42 |
11 | Reijo Ståhlberg (FIN) | 19.25 |
12 | Mike Winch (GBR) | 18.89 |
13 | Ole Lindskjøld (DEN) | 18.84 |
1 | Bronislaw Malinowski (POL) | 8:15.04 |
2 | Anders Gärderud (SWE) | 8:15.41 |
3 | Michael Karst (FRG) | 8:17.91 |
4 | Franco Fava (ITA) | 8:18.85 |
5 | Hanspeter Wehrli (SUI) | 8:26.13 |
6 | Gheorghe Cefan (ROU) | 8:26.19 |
7 | Gerd Frähmcke (FRG) | 8:26.53 |
8 | Gérard Buchheit (FRA) | 8:25.07 |
9 | Dan Glans (SWE) | 8:23.60 |
10 | Dusan Moravcik (TCH) | 8:23.62 |
11 | Tapio Kantanen (FIN) | 8:25.80 |
12 | Frantisek Bartos (TCH) | 8:26.00 |
1 | Franco Fava (ITA) | 8:25.07 |
2 | Michael Karst (FRG) | 8:23.60 |
3 | Dan Glans (SWE) | 8:23.62 |
4 | Paul Thijs (BEL) | 8:25.80 |
5 | Jean-Paul Villain (FRA) | 8:26.00 |
6 | John Bicourt (GBR) | 8:26.80 |
7 | Arne Risa (NOR) | 8:28.00 |
1 | Bronislaw Malinowski (POL) | 8:23.60 |
2 | Tapio Kantanen (FIN) | 8:23.62 |
3 | Frantisek Bartos (TCH) | 8:25.80 |
4 | John Davies (WAL) | 8:26.00 |
5 | Sverre Sørnes (NOR) | 8:26.80 |
6 | Herbert Leyens (BEL) | 8:28.00 |
7 | Patrick Martin (FRA) | 8:31.00 |
8 | Eddie Leddy (IRL) | 8:38.20 |
1 | Anders Gärderud (SWE) | 8:23.62 |
2 | Gheorghe Cefan (ROU) | 8:25.80 |
3 | Hanspeter Wehrli (SUI) | 8:26.00 |
4 | Gerd Frähmcke (FRG) | 8:26.80 |
5 | Dusan Moravcik (TCH) | 8:28.00 |
6 | Gérard Buchheit (FRA) | 8:31.00 |
7 | José Antonio Campos (ESP) | 8:38.20 |
8 | David Camp (GBR) | 8:44.40 |
1 | Bronislaw Malinowski (POL) | 8:15.04 |
2 | Anders Gärderud (SWE) | 8:15.41 |
3 | Michael Karst (FRG) | 8:17.91 |
4 | Franco Fava (ITA) | 8:18.85 |
5 | Hanspeter Wehrli (SUI) | 8:26.13 |
6 | Gheorghe Cefan (ROU) | 8:26.19 |
7 | Gerd Frähmcke (FRG) | 8:26.53 |
8 | Gérard Buchheit (FRA) | 8:25.07 |
9 | Dan Glans (SWE) | 8:23.60 |
10 | Dusan Moravcik (TCH) | 8:23.62 |
11 | Tapio Kantanen (FIN) | 8:25.80 |
12 | Frantisek Bartos (TCH) | 8:26.00 |
1 | Aleksey Spiridonov (URS) | 74.20 |
2 | Jochen Sachse (GDR) | 74.00 |
3 | Reinhard Theimer (GDR) | 71.62 |
4 | Valentin Dmitrenko (URS) | 71.18 |
5 | Uwe Beyer (FRG) | 71.04 |
6 | Manfred Hüning (FRG) | 70.58 |
7 | Heikki Kangas (FIN) | 70.04 |
8 | István Encsi (HUN) | 68.50 |
9 | Edwin Klein (FRG) | 68.48 |
10 | Ian Chipchase (GBR) | 68.44 |
11 | Karl-Heinz Beilig (GDR) | 67.82 |
12 | Christopher Black (GBR) | 65.54 |
13 | Szymon Jaglinski (POL) | 65.52 |
1 | Aleksey Spiridonov (URS) | 72.36 |
2 | Jochen Sachse (GDR) | 72.32 |
3 | Heikki Kangas (FIN) | 70.84 |
4 | Reinhard Theimer (GDR) | 70.64 |
5 | Manfred Hüning (FRG) | 70.10 |
6 | Valentin Dmitrenko (URS) | 69.76 |
7 | Edwin Klein (FRG) | 69.38 |
8 | Ian Chipchase (GBR) | 69.28 |
9 | Karl-Heinz Beilig (GDR) | 69.14 |
10 | István Encsi (HUN) | 69.06 |
11 | Christopher Black (GBR) | 69.04 |
12 | Uwe Beyer (FRG) | 68.48 |
13 | Szymon Jaglinski (POL) | 68.46 |
14 | Peter Stiefenhofer (SUI) | 67.76 |
15 | Howard Payne (GBR) | 67.44 |
16 | Anatoliy Bondarchuk (URS) | 66.62 |
17 | Peter Sternad (AUT) | 66.44 |
18 | Jaroslav Charvát (CZE) | 65.54 |
19 | Faustino De Boni (ITA) | 65.12 |
20 | Jacques Accambray (FRA) | 64.98 |
21 | Josef Hájek (TCH) | 64.80 |
22 | Daniel Mikolajczyk (FRA) | 62.12 |
1 | Aleksey Spiridonov (URS) | 74.20 |
2 | Jochen Sachse (GDR) | 74.00 |
3 | Reinhard Theimer (GDR) | 71.62 |
4 | Valentin Dmitrenko (URS) | 71.18 |
5 | Uwe Beyer (FRG) | 71.04 |
6 | Manfred Hüning (FRG) | 70.58 |
7 | Heikki Kangas (FIN) | 70.04 |
8 | István Encsi (HUN) | 68.50 |
9 | Edwin Klein (FRG) | 68.48 |
10 | Ian Chipchase (GBR) | 68.44 |
11 | Karl-Heinz Beilig (GDR) | 67.82 |
12 | Christopher Black (GBR) | 65.54 |
13 | Szymon Jaglinski (POL) | 65.52 |
1 | Klaus-Peter Justus (GDR) | 3:40.55 |
2 | Tom Hansen (DEN) | 3:40.75 |
3 | Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) | 3:41.1 |
4 | Haico Scharn (NED) | 3:41.3 |
5 | Vladimir Panteley (URS) | 3:41.4 |
6 | Pekka Vasala (FIN) | 3:41.5 |
7 | Paul-heinz Wellmann (FRG) | 3:41.6 |
8 | Rolf Gysin (SUI) | 3:41.8 |
9 | Ulf Högberg (SWE) | 3:42.3 |
10 | Gunnar Ekman (SWE) | 3:42.5 |
11 | Henryk Wasilewski (POL) | 3:42.7 |
12 | Marcel Philippe (FRA) | 3:46.0 |
1 | Ulf Högberg (SWE) | 3:42.0 |
2 | Haico Scharn (NED) | 3:42.5 |
3 | Rolf Gysin (SUI) | 3:42.6 |
4 | Klaus-Peter Justus (GDR) | 3:42.8 |
5 | Henryk Szordykowski (POL) | 3:43.7 |
6 | Ivan Kovác (TCH) | 3:44.7 |
7 | John Hartnett (IRL) | 3:46.6 |
8 | Fernando Mamede (POR) | 3:47.1 |
9 | Gerd Larsen (DEN) | 3:47.7 |
1 | Tatyana Kazankina (URS) | 4:11.4 Q |
2 | Lilyana Todorova (BUL) | 4:11.5 Q |
3 | Ellen Tittel-Wellmann (FRG) | 4:11.5 Q |
4 | Gunilla Lindh (SWE) | 4:11.5 q |
5 | Ulrike Klapezynski-Bruns (GDR) | 4:11.7 q |
6 | Carmen Valero (ESP) | 4:13.0 q |
7 | Sonja Castelein (BEL) | 4:13.2 |
8 | Nina Holmen (FIN) | 4:14.6 |
1 | Grete Andersen (NOR) | 4:11.5 Q |
2 | Joyce Smith (GBR) | 4:12.0 Q |
3 | Karin Burneleit (GDR) | 4:13.2 Q |
4 | Nikolina Shtereva (BUL) | 4:14.7 |
5 | Mary Purcell (IRL) | 4:15.1 |
6 | Lyudmila Bragina (URS) | 4:17.8 |
7 | Silvana Cruciata (ITA) | 4:22.6 |
1 | Klaus-Peter Justus (GDR) | 3:40.55 |
2 | Tom Hansen (DEN) | 3:40.75 |
3 | Thomas Wessinghage (FRG) | 3:41.1 |
4 | Haico Scharn (NED) | 3:41.3 |
5 | Vladimir Panteley (URS) | 3:41.4 |
6 | Pekka Vasala (FIN) | 3:41.5 |
7 | Paul-heinz Wellmann (FRG) | 3:41.6 |
8 | Rolf Gysin (SUI) | 3:41.8 |
9 | Ulf Högberg (SWE) | 3:42.3 |
10 | Gunnar Ekman (SWE) | 3:42.5 |
11 | Henryk Wasilewski (POL) | 3:42.7 |
12 | Marcel Philippe (FRA) | 3:46.0 |
1 | Brendan Foster (GBR) | 13:17.21 |
2 | Manfred Kuschmann (GDR) | 13:23.93 |
3 | Lasse Viren (FIN) | 13:24.57 |
4 | Jos Hermens (NED) | 13:25.51 |
5 | Ilie Floroiu (ROU) | 13:27.12 |
6 | Arne Kvalheim (NOR) | 13:27.23 |
7 | Stanislav Hoffman (TCH) | 13:29.03 |
8 | Klaus-peter Hildenbrand (FRG) | 13:31.93 |
9 | Vladimir Zatonskiy (URS) | 28:25.75 |
10 | Petar Svet (YUG) | 28:25.79 |
11 | Knut Børø (NOR) | 28:27.05 |
12 | Pavel Penkava (TCH) | 28:27.95 |
13 | Pekka Päivärinta (FIN) | 28:29.14 |
14 | Knut Kvalheim (NOR) | 28:29.19 |
15 | Willy Polleunis (BEL) | 28:29.23 |
1 | Willy Polleunis (BEL) | 13:38.6 |
2 | Knut Børø (NOR) | 13:38.6 |
3 | Pavel Penkava (TCH) | 13:38.8 |
4 | Manfred Kuschmann (GDR) | 13:39.2 |
5 | David Black (GBR) | 13:41.8 |
6 | Fernando Cerrada (ESP) | 13:56.8 |
7 | Werner Meier (SUI) | 14:05.4 |
8 | Mihaíl Koúsis (GRE) | 14:07.0 |
1 | Pekka Päivärinta (FIN) | 13:56.6 |
2 | Arne Kvalheim (NOR) | 13:56.8 |
3 | Stanislav Hoffman (TCH) | 13:59.4 |
4 | Vladimir Zatonskiy (URS) | 14:01.4 |
5 | Henryk Nogala (POL) | 14:07.0 |
6 | Chris Stewart (GBR) | 14:17.2 |
7 | Eamonn Coghlan (IRL) | 14:29.6 |
1 | Brendan Foster (GBR) | 13:37.0 |
2 | Jos Hermens (NED) | 13:37.4 |
3 | Knut Kvalheim (NOR) | 13:37.8 |
4 | Lasse Viren (FIN) | 13:38.2 |
5 | Ilie Floroiu (ROU) | 13:39.0 |
6 | Petar Svet (YUG) | 13:40.8 |
7 | Klaus-peter Hildenbrand (FRG) | 13:41.4 |
8 | Christian Cairoche (FRA) | 13:59.6 |
1 | Brendan Foster (GBR) | 13:17.21 |
2 | Manfred Kuschmann (GDR) | 13:23.93 |
3 | Lasse Viren (FIN) | 13:24.57 |
4 | Jos Hermens (NED) | 13:25.51 |
5 | Ilie Floroiu (ROU) | 13:27.12 |
6 | Arne Kvalheim (NOR) | 13:27.23 |
7 | Stanislav Hoffman (TCH) | 13:29.03 |
8 | Klaus-peter Hildenbrand (FRG) | 13:31.93 |
9 | Vladimir Zatonskiy (URS) | 28:25.75 |
10 | Petar Svet (YUG) | 28:25.79 |
11 | Knut Børø (NOR) | 28:27.05 |
12 | Pavel Penkava (TCH) | 28:27.95 |
13 | Pekka Päivärinta (FIN) | 28:29.14 |
14 | Knut Kvalheim (NOR) | 28:29.19 |
15 | Willy Polleunis (BEL) | 28:29.23 |
1 | Guy Drut (FRA) | 13.40 |
2 | Miroslaw Wodzynski (POL) | 13.67 |
3 | Leszek Wodzynski (POL) | 13.71 |
4 | Thomas Munkelt (GDR) | 13.72 |
5 | Giuseppe Buttari (ITA) | 13.85 |
6 | Klaus Fiedler (GDR) | 13.96 |
7 | Berwyn Price (WAL) | 14.05 |
8 | Frank Siebeck (GDR) | 14.79 |
1 | Guy Drut (FRA) | 13.82 |
2 | Frank Siebeck (GDR) | 13.93 |
3 | Przemyslaw Sicinski (POL) | 13.99 |
4 | Ervin Sebestyen (ROU) | 14.14 |
5 | Vlastimil Hoferek (TCH) | 14.25 |
6 | Berwyn Price (WAL) | 14.28 |
7 | Sergio Catasta (ITA) | 14.40 |
8 | Gerardo Calleja (ESP) | 14.54 |
1 | Viktor Myasnikov (URS) | 14.08 |
2 | Leszek Wodzynski (POL) | 14.13 |
3 | Klaus Fiedler (GDR) | 14.19 |
4 | Manfred Schumann (FRG) | 14.31 |
5 | Lubomir Nadenicek (TCH) | 14.34 |
6 | Sergio Liani (ITA) | 14.43 |
7 | Juan Lloveras (ESP) | 14.60 |
8 | Yves Kirpach (LUX) | 14.63 |
1 | Miroslaw Wodzynski (POL) | 13.84 |
2 | Thomas Munkelt (GDR) | 13.92 |
3 | Eduard Pereverzev (URS) | 13.96 |
4 | Giuseppe Buttari (ITA) | 13.98 |
5 | Petr Cech (TCH) | 14.06 |
6 | Efstratios Vasiliou (GRE) | 14.37 |
7 | Krister Clerselius (SWE) | 14.98 |
1 | Miroslaw Wodzynski (POL) | 13.59 |
2 | Giuseppe Buttari (ITA) | 13.64 |
3 | Berwyn Price (WAL) | 13.78 |
4 | Thomas Munkelt (GDR) | 13.83 |
5 | Ervin Sebestyen (ROU) | 13.91 |
6 | Petr Cech (TCH) | 14.07 |
7 | Viktor Myasnikov (URS) | 14.19 |
8 | Lubomir Nadenicek (TCH) | 14.38 |
1 | Guy Drut (FRA) | 13.46 |
2 | Frank Siebeck (GDR) | 13.46 |
3 | Leszek Wodzynski (POL) | 13.61 |
4 | Klaus Fiedler (GDR) | 13.64 |
5 | Przemyslaw Sicinski (POL) | 13.77 |
6 | Vlastimil Hoferek (TCH) | 13.89 |
7 | Manfred Schumann (FRG) | 14.04 |
8 | Eduard Pereverzev (URS) | 14.21 |
1 | Guy Drut (FRA) | 13.40 |
2 | Miroslaw Wodzynski (POL) | 13.67 |
3 | Leszek Wodzynski (POL) | 13.71 |
4 | Thomas Munkelt (GDR) | 13.72 |
5 | Giuseppe Buttari (ITA) | 13.85 |
6 | Klaus Fiedler (GDR) | 13.96 |
7 | Berwyn Price (WAL) | 14.05 |
8 | Frank Siebeck (GDR) | 14.79 |
1 | Hannu Siitonen (FIN) | 89.58 |
2 | Wolfgang Hanisch (GDR) | 85.46 |
3 | Terje Thorslund (NOR) | 83.68 |
4 | Nikolay Grebnyev (URS) | 83.66 |
5 | Klaus Wolfermann (FRG) | 83.36 |
6 | Janis Lsis (URS) | 83.06 |
7 | Miklós Németh (HUN) | 81.06 |
8 | Lauri Koski-Vähälä (SWE) | 79.92 |
9 | Aimo Aho (FIN) | 79.38 |
10 | György Erdelyi (HUN) | 78.06 |
11 | David Travis (GBR) | 75.42 |
12 | Serge Leroy (FRA) | 74.62 |
13 | Jorma Jaakola (FIN) | 73.32 |
14 | Michael Wessing (FRG) | 71.68 |
1 | Klaus Wolfermann (FRG) | 82.64 |
2 | David Travis (GBR) | 82.38 |
3 | Wolfgang Hanisch (GDR) | 82.08 |
4 | Lauri Koski-Vähälä (SWE) | 81.80 |
5 | Serge Leroy (FRA) | 80.90 |
6 | Miklós Németh (HUN) | 80.86 |
7 | Michael Wessing (FRG) | 80.56 |
8 | Terje Thorslund (NOR) | 80.10 |
9 | Hannu Siitonen (FIN) | 79.70 |
10 | Nikolay Grebnyev (URS) | 79.48 |
11 | György Erdelyi (HUN) | 79.10 |
12 | Janis Lsis (URS) | 78.44 |
13 | Jorma Jaakola (FIN) | 78.40 |
14 | Aimo Aho (FIN) | 78.38 |
15 | Aleksandr Makarov (URS) | 77.92 |
16 | Milcho Milevski (BUL) | 77.10 |
17 | Horst Timmer (FRG) | 75.08 |
18 | Renzo Cramerotti (ITA) | 73.54 |
19 | Lolésio Tuita (FRA) | 68.86 |
1 | Hannu Siitonen (FIN) | 89.58 |
2 | Wolfgang Hanisch (GDR) | 85.46 |
3 | Terje Thorslund (NOR) | 83.68 |
4 | Nikolay Grebnyev (URS) | 83.66 |
5 | Klaus Wolfermann (FRG) | 83.36 |
6 | Janis Lsis (URS) | 83.06 |
7 | Miklós Németh (HUN) | 81.06 |
8 | Lauri Koski-Vähälä (SWE) | 79.92 |
9 | Aimo Aho (FIN) | 79.38 |
10 | György Erdelyi (HUN) | 78.06 |
11 | David Travis (GBR) | 75.42 |
12 | Serge Leroy (FRA) | 74.62 |
13 | Jorma Jaakola (FIN) | 73.32 |
14 | Michael Wessing (FRG) | 71.68 |
1 | Frankrijk (Lucien Sainte-Rose, Joseph Arame, Bruno Cherrier, Dominique Chauvelot) | |
2 | Italië (Vincenzo Guerini, Norberto Oliosi, Luigi Benedetti, Pietro Mennea) | |
3 | Oost-Duitsland (Manfred Kokot, Michael Droese, Hans-Jürgen Bombach, Siegfried Schenke) | |
4 | Sovjet-Unie (Aleksandr Kornelyuk, Aleksandr Aksinin, Juris Silovs, Valeriy Borzov) | |
5 | Polen (Andrzej Swierczynski, Marek Bedynski, Grzegorz Madry, Zenon Nowosz) | |
6 | Spanje (Luis Sarria, Juan Sarrasqueta, Miguel Arnau, José Luis Sánchez) | |
7 | Bulgarije (Lyubomir Ivanov, Petar Petrov, Georgi Ganchev, Mirolyub Stoychev) | |
8 | Tsjechoslowakije (Jirí Kynos, Jaroslav Matousek, Juraj Demec, Ludek Bohman) |
1 | Italië (Vincenzo Guerini, Norberto Oliosi, Luigi Benedetti, Pietro Mennea) | 39.27 |
2 | Oost-Duitsland (Manfred Kokot, Michael Droese, Hans-Jürgen Bombach, Siegfried Schenke) | 39.33 |
3 | Polen (Andrzej Swierczynski, Marek Bedynski, Grzegorz Madry, Zenon Nowosz) | 39.78 |
4 | Spanje (Luis Sarria, Juan Sarrasqueta, Miguel Arnau, José Luis Sánchez) | 40.01 |
5 | Zweden (Rolf Trulsson, Per-Olof Sjöberg, Dimitrie Grama, Christer Garpenborg) | 40.11 |
6 | Finland (Ossi Karttunen, Raimo Vilen, Lasse Malin, Markku Juhola) | 40.20 |
7 | Hongarije (Lajos Gresa, Endre Lépold, László Korona, Tibor Farkas) | 40.36 |
1 | Frankrijk (Lucien Sainte-Rose, Joseph Arame, Bruno Cherrier, Dominique Chauvelot) | 39.24 |
2 | Sovjet-Unie (Aleksandr Kornelyuk, Aleksandr Aksinin, Juris Silovs, Valeriy Borzov) | 39.55 |
3 | Bulgarije (Lyubomir Ivanov, Petar Petrov, Georgi Ganchev, Mirolyub Stoychev) | 39.95 |
4 | Tsjechoslowakije (Jirí Kynos, Jaroslav Matousek, Juraj Demec, Ludek Bohman) | 40.00 |
5 | Groot-Brittannië (David Roberts, Alan Lerwill, Chris Monk, Don Halliday) | 40.33 |
6 | West-Duitsland (Klaus Ehl, Klaus-Dieter Bieler, Manfred Ommer, Franz-Peter Hofmeister) | DQ |
1 | Frankrijk (Lucien Sainte-Rose, Joseph Arame, Bruno Cherrier, Dominique Chauvelot) | 38.69 |
2 | Italië (Vincenzo Guerini, Norberto Oliosi, Luigi Benedetti, Pietro Mennea) | 38.88 |
3 | Oost-Duitsland (Manfred Kokot, Michael Droese, Hans-Jürgen Bombach, Siegfried Schenke) | 38.99 |
4 | Sovjet-Unie (Aleksandr Kornelyuk, Aleksandr Aksinin, Juris Silovs, Valeriy Borzov) | 39.03 |
5 | Polen (Andrzej Swierczynski, Marek Bedynski, Grzegorz Madry, Zenon Nowosz) | 39.35 |
6 | Spanje (Luis Sarria, Juan Sarrasqueta, Miguel Arnau, José Luis Sánchez) | 39.87 |
7 | Bulgarije (Lyubomir Ivanov, Petar Petrov, Georgi Ganchev, Mirolyub Stoychev) | 39.91 |
8 | Tsjechoslowakije (Jirí Kynos, Jaroslav Matousek, Juraj Demec, Ludek Bohman) | 39.92 |
1 | Frankrijk (Lucien Sainte-Rose, Joseph Arame, Bruno Cherrier, Dominique Chauvelot) | |
2 | Italië (Vincenzo Guerini, Norberto Oliosi, Luigi Benedetti, Pietro Mennea) | |
3 | Oost-Duitsland (Manfred Kokot, Michael Droese, Hans-Jürgen Bombach, Siegfried Schenke) | |
4 | Sovjet-Unie (Aleksandr Kornelyuk, Aleksandr Aksinin, Juris Silovs, Valeriy Borzov) | |
5 | Polen (Andrzej Swierczynski, Marek Bedynski, Grzegorz Madry, Zenon Nowosz) | |
6 | Spanje (Luis Sarria, Juan Sarrasqueta, Miguel Arnau, José Luis Sánchez) | |
7 | Bulgarije (Lyubomir Ivanov, Petar Petrov, Georgi Ganchev, Mirolyub Stoychev) | |
8 | Tsjechoslowakije (Jirí Kynos, Jaroslav Matousek, Juraj Demec, Ludek Bohman) |
1 | Groot-Brittannië (Glen Cohen, Bill Hartley, Alan Pascoe, David Jenkins) | |
2 | West-Duitsland (Hermann Köhler, Horst-rüdiger Schlöske, Karl Honz, Rolf Ziegler, Bernd Herrmann) | |
3 | Finland (Stig Lönnqvist, Ossi Karttunen, Markku Taskinen, Markku Kukkoaho) | |
4 | Frankrijk (Jean-Claude Nallet, Roger Velasquez, Jacques Carette, Francois Demarthon) | |
5 | Oost-Duitsland (Reinhard Kokot, Benno Stops, Jürgen Utikal, Andreas Scheibe) | |
6 | Nederland (Raymond Heerenveen, Rijn Van Den Heuvel, Frank Nusse, Toine Van Den Goolberg) | |
7 | Zweden (Per-Olof Sjöberg, Dimitrie Grama, Erik Carlgren, Michael Fredriksson) | |
8 | Sovjet-Unie (Valeriy Yurchenko, Vladimir Nosenko, Yevgeniy Gavrilenko, Semyon Kocher) |
1 | Finland (Stig Lönnqvist, Ossi Karttunen, Markku Taskinen, Markku Kukkoaho) | 3:04.60 |
2 | Groot-Brittannië (Glen Cohen, Bill Hartley, Alan Pascoe, David Jenkins) | 3:04.70 |
3 | Frankrijk (Jean-Claude Nallet, Roger Velasquez, Jacques Carette, Francois Demarthon) | 3:05.30 |
4 | Nederland (Raymond Heerenveen, Rijn Van Den Heuvel, Frank Nusse, Toine Van Den Goolberg) | 3:06.28 |
5 | Italië (Flavio Borghi, Alfonso Di Guida, Lorenzo Cellerino, Marcello Fiasconaro) | 3:08.50 |
6 | Joegoslavië (Ivica Ivicak, Milorad Cikic, Josip Alebic, Luciano Susanj) | 3:37.80 |
1 | Sovjet-Unie (Valeriy Yurchenko, Vladimir Nosenko, Yevgeniy Gavrilenko, Semyon Kocher) | 3:05.30 |
2 | Zweden (Per-Olof Sjöberg, Dimitrie Grama, Erik Carlgren, Michael Fredriksson) | 3:05.50 |
3 | Oost-Duitsland (Reinhard Kokot, Benno Stops, Jürgen Utikal, Andreas Scheibe) | 3:05.80 |
4 | West-Duitsland (Hermann Köhler, Horst-rüdiger Schlöske, Karl Honz, Bernd Herrmann) | 3:05.80 |
5 | Tsjechoslowakije (Ivan Danis, Frantisek Stross, Miroslav Tulis, Miroslav Kodejs) | 3:06.29 |
1 | Groot-Brittannië (Glen Cohen, Bill Hartley, Alan Pascoe, David Jenkins) | 3:03.33 |
2 | West-Duitsland (Hermann Köhler, Horst-rüdiger Schlöske, Karl Honz, Rolf Ziegler) | 3:03.52 |
3 | Finland (Stig Lönnqvist, Ossi Karttunen, Markku Taskinen, Markku Kukkoaho) | 3:03.57 |
4 | Frankrijk (Jean-Claude Nallet, Roger Velasquez, Jacques Carette, Francois Demarthon) | 3:04.60 |
5 | Oost-Duitsland (Reinhard Kokot, Benno Stops, Jürgen Utikal, Andreas Scheibe) | 3:05.00 |
6 | Nederland (Raymond Heerenveen, Rijn Van Den Heuvel, Frank Nusse, Toine Van Den Goolberg) | 3:06.30 |
7 | Zweden (Per-Olof Sjöberg, Dimitrie Grama, Erik Carlgren, Michael Fredriksson) | 3:12.60 |
8 | Sovjet-Unie (Valeriy Yurchenko, Vladimir Nosenko, Yevgeniy Gavrilenko, Semyon Kocher) | DNF |
1 | Groot-Brittannië (Glen Cohen, Bill Hartley, Alan Pascoe, David Jenkins) | |
2 | West-Duitsland (Hermann Köhler, Horst-rüdiger Schlöske, Karl Honz, Rolf Ziegler, Bernd Herrmann) | |
3 | Finland (Stig Lönnqvist, Ossi Karttunen, Markku Taskinen, Markku Kukkoaho) | |
4 | Frankrijk (Jean-Claude Nallet, Roger Velasquez, Jacques Carette, Francois Demarthon) | |
5 | Oost-Duitsland (Reinhard Kokot, Benno Stops, Jürgen Utikal, Andreas Scheibe) | |
6 | Nederland (Raymond Heerenveen, Rijn Van Den Heuvel, Frank Nusse, Toine Van Den Goolberg) | |
7 | Zweden (Per-Olof Sjöberg, Dimitrie Grama, Erik Carlgren, Michael Fredriksson) | |
8 | Sovjet-Unie (Valeriy Yurchenko, Vladimir Nosenko, Yevgeniy Gavrilenko, Semyon Kocher) |